Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "016580-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-05-28T10:26:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046ba4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-803",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046ba4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "6. Lot 1 NGH",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 - 5 years depending on extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "1.1\tNorthampton General Hospital NHS Trust (NGH) and Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust (KGH) The Authority is issuing this Invitation to Tender (ITT) in connection with the competitive procurement of Ventilation Verification Service Contract",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "7. Lot 2 KGH",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 -5 years depending on extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "1.1\tNorthampton General Hospital NHS Trust (NGH) and Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust (KGH) The Authority is issuing this Invitation to Tender (ITT) in connection with the competitive procurement of Ventilation Verification Service Contract",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Northampton"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kettering"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UHN - Ventilation Verification Service Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-05-20T08:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 1
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "3 - 5 Years depending on extension"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-20T08:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust (NGH) and Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust (KGH) The Authority is issuing this Invitation to Tender (ITT) in connection with the competitive procurement of Ventilation Verification Service Contract",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-06-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "KPI"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Affiliation/Membership to IHEEM"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-803",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cliftonville"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northamptongeneral.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.northamptongeneral.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "lynda.furness@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114660",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL,",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.theroyalcourtsofjustice.com"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 May 2024 · 016580-2024 · tender
{
"id": "016580-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-05-28T10:26:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046ba4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-803",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046ba4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "6. Lot 1 NGH",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 - 5 years depending on extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "1.1\tNorthampton General Hospital NHS Trust (NGH) and Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust (KGH) The Authority is issuing this Invitation to Tender (ITT) in connection with the competitive procurement of Ventilation Verification Service Contract",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "7. Lot 2 KGH",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 -5 years depending on extension"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "1.1\tNorthampton General Hospital NHS Trust (NGH) and Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust (KGH) The Authority is issuing this Invitation to Tender (ITT) in connection with the competitive procurement of Ventilation Verification Service Contract",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Northampton"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Kettering"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UHN - Ventilation Verification Service Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-05-20T08:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 1
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "3 - 5 Years depending on extension"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-20T08:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust (NGH) and Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust (KGH) The Authority is issuing this Invitation to Tender (ITT) in connection with the competitive procurement of Ventilation Verification Service Contract",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-06-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "KPI"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "71315410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inspection of ventilation system"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Affiliation/Membership to IHEEM"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-803",
"name": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 5BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cliftonville"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northamptongeneral.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.northamptongeneral.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "lynda.furness@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-114660",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL,",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.theroyalcourtsofjustice.com"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}