Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002151-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-22T11:48:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d553",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-38336",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C332236",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "There are various service provisions The Authority is looking to explore, that are included within the tender documents.<br/><br/>Throughout the process, we will be using negotiation stages to understand how The Authority can optimise its requirements."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Competitive Negotiated Procedure under PCR 2015. <br/><br/>The initial stage is the Supplier Selection Questionnaire (SQ), where suppliers will be evaluated on a Pass/Fail basis to continue to the next stage of the procurement.<br/><br/>All information regarding the tender process can be found in the documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Leicester, England, United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UHL Shuttle Bus Service",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Competitive Procedure with Negotiation under PCR 2015 for University Hospitals of Leicester Shuttle Bus Service, otherwise currently known as the Hospital Hopper.<br/><br/>All information can be found in the attached tender documents.<br/><br/>Registration for this tender can be done for free at - https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.<br/><br/>Atamis contract reference = C332236",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-24"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "PASS/FAIL as per the SQ."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38336",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 5WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Hospitals of Leicester Headquarters, Level 3, Balmoral Building, Leicester Royal Infirmary, Infirmary Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Tony Roost",
"email": "tony.roost@uhl-tr.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123876",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.holliehead@uhl-tr.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The tender will be conducted via the competitive procedure with negotiation. Suppliers who score \"Pass\" will be invited to the next stage.<br/><br/>All details of the procurement procedure will be found on the tender documents.<br/><br/>A separate portal will be used for the next stage of the procurement, which all successful bidders will be invited to.<br/><br/>Listed start dates on the Notice are estimated. <br/><br/>If there are any issues accessing the opportunity on the Atamis portal, please contact health family or alternatively, please email ali.babu@uhl-tr.nhs.uk or tony.roost@uhl-tr.nhs.uk",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jan 2025 · 002151-2025 · tender
{
"id": "002151-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-22T11:48:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d553",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-38336",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "C332236",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "There are various service provisions The Authority is looking to explore, that are included within the tender documents.<br/><br/>Throughout the process, we will be using negotiation stages to understand how The Authority can optimise its requirements."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Competitive Negotiated Procedure under PCR 2015. <br/><br/>The initial stage is the Supplier Selection Questionnaire (SQ), where suppliers will be evaluated on a Pass/Fail basis to continue to the next stage of the procurement.<br/><br/>All information regarding the tender process can be found in the documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Leicester, England, United Kingdom"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21"
}
]
}
],
"title": "UHL Shuttle Bus Service",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Competitive Procedure with Negotiation under PCR 2015 for University Hospitals of Leicester Shuttle Bus Service, otherwise currently known as the Hospital Hopper.<br/><br/>All information can be found in the attached tender documents.<br/><br/>Registration for this tender can be done for free at - https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.<br/><br/>Atamis contract reference = C332236",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-24"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "PASS/FAIL as per the SQ."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38336",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 5WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University Hospitals of Leicester Headquarters, Level 3, Balmoral Building, Leicester Royal Infirmary, Infirmary Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Tony Roost",
"email": "tony.roost@uhl-tr.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-123876",
"name": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 6WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Leicester Royal Infirmary"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicestershospitals.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University Hospitals of Leicester NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.holliehead@uhl-tr.nhs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The tender will be conducted via the competitive procedure with negotiation. Suppliers who score \"Pass\" will be invited to the next stage.<br/><br/>All details of the procurement procedure will be found on the tender documents.<br/><br/>A separate portal will be used for the next stage of the procurement, which all successful bidders will be invited to.<br/><br/>Listed start dates on the Notice are estimated. <br/><br/>If there are any issues accessing the opportunity on the Atamis portal, please contact health family or alternatively, please email ali.babu@uhl-tr.nhs.uk or tony.roost@uhl-tr.nhs.uk",
"initiationType": "tender"
}