Lot 1
design and construction of 32no Dwellings (30no. dwellings at Phase 2 Uffculme, Devon
Award criteria
Quality Submission — 30
Price — 70
price — 70
Buyer: LiveWest Homes Limited →
Design and construction of 32no Dwellings (30no. dwellings at Phase 2 Uffculme, Devon
UKK
design and construction of 32no Dwellings (30no. dwellings at Phase 2 Uffculme, Devon
Award criteria
Quality Submission — 30
Price — 70
price — 70
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,134 | 4 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,134 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,251 of 17,134 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKK | 976 | 7 median · 99.9 average (222 of 976 with a bid count) | 8 average (244 of 976 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02a744 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008147-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 19 2021 07:15:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Apr 2021 | award, contract | 008147-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008147-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-04-19T08:15:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a744",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-12919",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:068798-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "008147-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12920",
"name": "Lovell Partnerships Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN463194",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "design and construction of 32no Dwellings (30no. dwellings at Phase 2 Uffculme, Devon",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Submission",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Uffculme Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Design and construction of 32no Dwellings (30no. dwellings at Phase 2 Uffculme, Devon",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12919",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Exeter,",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ.",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clyst Honiton,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dchgroup.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.dchgroup.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1 Wellington Way, Skypark,",
"legalName": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Matthew.Gardner@livewest.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12920",
"name": "Lovell Partnerships Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent House, 14-17 Market Place,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lovell Partnerships Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12921",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ.",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008147-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008147-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-02-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008147-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-04-19T08:15:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02a744",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-12919",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:068798-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "008147-2021-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12920",
"name": "Lovell Partnerships Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN463194",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "design and construction of 32no Dwellings (30no. dwellings at Phase 2 Uffculme, Devon",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Submission",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Uffculme Phase 2",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Design and construction of 32no Dwellings (30no. dwellings at Phase 2 Uffculme, Devon",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12919",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "Exeter,",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ.",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clyst Honiton,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dchgroup.com",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.dchgroup.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1 Wellington Way, Skypark,",
"legalName": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Matthew.Gardner@livewest.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12920",
"name": "Lovell Partnerships Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kent House, 14-17 Market Place,"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Lovell Partnerships Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-12921",
"name": "LiveWest Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX5 2FZ.",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "LiveWest Homes Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008147-2021-1",
"value": {
"amount": 5300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008147-2021-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-02-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}