← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerNorth East London NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Additional lead works to turret, including the necessary timber repair Remove flaking paint from leadwork to the top two levels of the 28-square-metre turret Triflex Pro Tect is installed on the remaining lead work to the top two levels (35m²) Install Triflex Pro Tect on the two remaining lead flat roofs Ensure that stone repairs are carried out and that the crest is painted on the front of the building

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Turret Work

Statusactive
Value£32,700

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05a91c
Latest release ID062677-2025
Latest release timestampTue Oct 07 2025 07:26:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Oct 2025award, contract062677-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062677-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-07T08:26:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a91c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
    "name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45260000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09584192",
          "name": "JAMES ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NG79477",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lead Work",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Additional lead works to turret, including the necessary timber repair\nRemove flaking paint from leadwork to the top two levels of the\n28-square-metre turret\nTriflex Pro Tect is installed on the\nremaining lead work to the top two levels (35m²)\nInstall Triflex Pro Tect on the two remaining lead flat roofs\nEnsure that stone repairs are carried out and that the crest is painted on the front of the building",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
      "name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RAT",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09584192",
      "name": "JAMES ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Buntingford",
        "postalCode": "SG9 0JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Oaks Ginns Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.jrc-roofing.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09584192",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@jrc-roofing.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQWP-9464-YPRY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Turret Work",
      "value": {
        "amount": 32700,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 39240
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-5959",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5959",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "NG79477",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "062677-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062677-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-07T08:26:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Lead work",
          "description": "To complete works to satisfactory timelines and standards"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Oct 2025 · 062677-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "062677-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-07T08:26:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a91c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
    "name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45260000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09584192",
          "name": "JAMES ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION LTD"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "NG79477",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Lead Work",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Additional lead works to turret, including the necessary timber repair\nRemove flaking paint from leadwork to the top two levels of the\n28-square-metre turret\nTriflex Pro Tect is installed on the\nremaining lead work to the top two levels (35m²)\nInstall Triflex Pro Tect on the two remaining lead flat roofs\nEnsure that stone repairs are carried out and that the crest is painted on the front of the building",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-NHS-RAT",
      "name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI52",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Essex",
        "postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CEME Centre - West Wing, Marsh Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "RAT",
        "scheme": "GB-NHS"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHHT-9556-BWJJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09584192",
      "name": "JAMES ROOFING & CONSTRUCTION LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Buntingford",
        "postalCode": "SG9 0JD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Oaks Ginns Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.jrc-roofing.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09584192",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@jrc-roofing.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQWP-9464-YPRY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Turret Work",
      "value": {
        "amount": 32700,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 39240
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-5959",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5959",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "description": "NG79477",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "062677-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062677-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-07T08:26:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Lead work",
          "description": "To complete works to satisfactory timelines and standards"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}