← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

HBBC-1567 Further Competition for Grounds Maintenance Machinery for Hinckley & Bosworth Borough Council

Buyer: Hinckley and Bosworth Borough Council →

BuyerHinckley and Bosworth Borough Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published12 Feb 2026

What is being bought

The Council wishes to invite further competition responses for the supply of goods in respect of a pedestrian fine turf mower, a tractor unit and a trailed mower. Further information on the requirements and relevant performance standards are available within the Specifications. This further competition has been issued to all eligible suppliers in Lot 1 - Mowers (Domestic/Professional) and Associated Equipment, Lot 2 - Mowers (Ride-On) and Associated Equipment and Lot 3 - Mowers (Trailed) and Associated Equipment of the ESPO Grounds Maintenance Framework reference number 274_22. The anticipated commencement date is 15th December 2025. Estimated value:£76,230.00

Delivery location

UKF2 · UKF2 · UKF2

Categories

Mowers 16310000Tractors 16700000Grounds-maintenance equipment 43325100Grounds maintenance services 77314000Grounds-maintenance equipment 43325100

Lot details

Lot 1 - Pedestrian fine turf mower

The Council wishes to invite further competition responses for the supply of goods in respect of a pedestrian fine turf mower, a tractor unit and a trailed mower. Further information on the requirements and relevant performance standards are available within the Specifications. This further competition has been issued to all eligible suppliers in Lot 1 - Mowers (Domestic/Professional) and Associated Equipment, Lot 2 - Mowers (Ride-On) and Associated Equipment and Lot 3 - Mowers (Trailed) and Associated Equipment of the ESPO Grounds Maintenance Framework reference number 274_22. The anticipated commencement date is 15th December 2025. Estimated value:£76,230.00

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

Lot 2 - Tractor Unit

The Council wishes to invite further competition responses for the supply of goods in respect of a pedestrian fine turf mower, a tractor unit and a trailed mower. Further information on the requirements and relevant performance standards are available within the Specifications. This further competition has been issued to all eligible suppliers in Lot 1 - Mowers (Domestic/Professional) and Associated Equipment, Lot 2 - Mowers (Ride-On) and Associated Equipment and Lot 3 - Mowers (Trailed) and Associated Equipment of the ESPO Grounds Maintenance Framework reference number 274_22. The anticipated commencement date is 15th December 2025. Estimated value:£76,230.00

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

Lot 3 - Trailed Mower

The Council wishes to invite further competition responses for the supply of goods in respect of a pedestrian fine turf mower, a tractor unit and a trailed mower. Further information on the requirements and relevant performance standards are available within the Specifications. This further competition has been issued to all eligible suppliers in Lot 1 - Mowers (Domestic/Professional) and Associated Equipment, Lot 2 - Mowers (Ride-On) and Associated Equipment and Lot 3 - Mowers (Trailed) and Associated Equipment of the ESPO Grounds Maintenance Framework reference number 274_22. The anticipated commencement date is 15th December 2025. Estimated value:£76,230.00

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Mowers, Grounds maintenance servicesNot published
2Tractors, Grounds-maintenance equipmentNot published
3Mowers, Grounds-maintenance equipmentNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 16. The category anchor is Mowers (16310000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 162787 median · 36.6 average (115 of 278 with a bid count)6.3 average (125 of 278 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKF21Not publishedNot publishedNot published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis further competition was issued to all eligible suppliers in Lot 1 - Mowers (Domestic/Professional) and Associated Equipment, Lot 2 - Mowers (Ride-On) and Associated Equipment and Lot 3 - Mowers (Trailed) and Associated Equipment of the ESPO Grounds Maintenance Framework reference number 274_22.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Pedestrian Fine Turf Mower

Statusactive
Value£18,528

Tractor Unit

Statusactive
Value£29,600

Trailed Mower

Statusactive
Value£27,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0652e1
Latest release ID012991-2026
Latest release timestampThu Feb 12 2026 14:50:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source3
Tender items in source3
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release3
Contracts in latest release3
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Feb 2026award, contract012991-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "012991-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-12T14:50:23Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652e1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-174332",
    "name": "Hinckley and Bosworth Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "012991-2026-1",
      "title": "Pedestrian Fine Turf Mower",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00178738",
          "name": "Russells (Kirbymoorside) Limited"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "012991-2026-2",
      "title": "Tractor Unit",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00178738",
          "name": "Russells (Kirbymoorside) Limited"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "012991-2026-3",
      "title": "Trailed Mower",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00599323",
          "name": "F R Sharrock Limited"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN790155",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 - Pedestrian fine turf mower",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Council wishes to invite further competition responses for the supply of goods in respect of a pedestrian fine turf mower, a tractor unit and a trailed mower.\nFurther information on the requirements and relevant performance standards are available within the Specifications.\nThis further competition has been issued to all eligible suppliers in Lot 1 - Mowers (Domestic/Professional) and Associated Equipment, Lot 2 - Mowers (Ride-On) and Associated Equipment and Lot 3 - Mowers (Trailed) and Associated Equipment\nof the ESPO Grounds Maintenance Framework reference number 274_22.\nThe anticipated commencement date is 15th December 2025.\nEstimated value:£76,230.00",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 - Tractor Unit",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Council wishes to invite further competition responses for the supply of goods in respect of a pedestrian fine turf mower, a tractor unit and a trailed mower.\nFurther information on the requirements and relevant performance standards are available within the Specifications.\nThis further competition has been issued to all eligible suppliers in Lot 1 - Mowers (Domestic/Professional) and Associated Equipment, Lot 2 - Mowers (Ride-On) and Associated Equipment and Lot 3 - Mowers (Trailed) and Associated Equipment\nof the ESPO Grounds Maintenance Framework reference number 274_22.\nThe anticipated commencement date is 15th December 2025.\nEstimated value:£76,230.00",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Lot 3 - Trailed Mower",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Council wishes to invite further competition responses for the supply of goods in respect of a pedestrian fine turf mower, a tractor unit and a trailed mower.\nFurther information on the requirements and relevant performance standards are available within the Specifications.\nThis further competition has been issued to all eligible suppliers in Lot 1 - Mowers (Domestic/Professional) and Associated Equipment, Lot 2 - Mowers (Ride-On) and Associated Equipment and Lot 3 - Mowers (Trailed) and Associated Equipment\nof the ESPO Grounds Maintenance Framework reference number 274_22.\nThe anticipated commencement date is 15th December 2025.\nEstimated value:£76,230.00",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF2"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "16310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Mowers"
          },
          {
            "id": "77314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF2"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "16700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tractors"
          },
          {
            "id": "43325100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grounds-maintenance equipment"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF2"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "16310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Mowers"
          },
          {
            "id": "43325100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grounds-maintenance equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HBBC-1567 Further Competition for Grounds Maintenance Machinery for Hinckley & Bosworth Borough Council",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council wishes to invite further competition responses for the supply of goods in respect of a pedestrian fine turf mower, a tractor unit and a trailed mower.\nFurther information on the requirements and relevant performance standards are available within the Specifications.\nThis further competition has been issued to all eligible suppliers in Lot 1 - Mowers (Domestic/Professional) and Associated Equipment, Lot 2 - Mowers (Ride-On) and Associated Equipment and Lot 3 - Mowers (Trailed) and Associated Equipment\nof the ESPO Grounds Maintenance Framework reference number 274_22.\nThe anticipated commencement date is 15th December 2025.\nEstimated value:£76,230.00",
    "classification": {
      "id": "43325100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Grounds-maintenance equipment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This further competition was issued to all eligible suppliers in Lot 1 - Mowers (Domestic/Professional) and Associated Equipment, Lot 2 - Mowers (Ride-On) and Associated Equipment and Lot 3 - Mowers (Trailed) and Associated Equipment of the ESPO Grounds Maintenance Framework reference number 274_22.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174332",
      "name": "Hinckley and Bosworth Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "locality": "Hinckley",
        "postalCode": "LE100FR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hinckley & Bosworth Borough Council Hinckley Hub Rugby Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hinckley-bosworth.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hinckley and Bosworth Borough Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "welland.procurement@melton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00178738",
      "name": "Russells (Kirbymoorside) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Malton",
        "postalCode": "YO17 6ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Eden Works, Eden House, Old Malton"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00178738",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Russells (Kirbymoorside) Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00599323",
      "name": "F R Sharrock Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Wigan",
        "postalCode": "WN6 9RF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00599323",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "F R Sharrock Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-156718",
      "name": "Welland Procurement",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Melton",
        "postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parkside"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Welland Procurement"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "012991-2026-1",
      "title": "Pedestrian Fine Turf Mower",
      "value": {
        "amount": 18528,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "012991-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "012991-2026-2",
      "title": "Tractor Unit",
      "value": {
        "amount": 29600,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "012991-2026-2",
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "012991-2026-3",
      "title": "Trailed Mower",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27500,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "012991-2026-3",
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Contract Award Notice.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Feb 2026 · 012991-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "012991-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeBids"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-02-12T14:50:23Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652e1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-174332",
    "name": "Hinckley and Bosworth Borough Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "012991-2026-1",
      "title": "Pedestrian Fine Turf Mower",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00178738",
          "name": "Russells (Kirbymoorside) Limited"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "012991-2026-2",
      "title": "Tractor Unit",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00178738",
          "name": "Russells (Kirbymoorside) Limited"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "012991-2026-3",
      "title": "Trailed Mower",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-00599323",
          "name": "F R Sharrock Limited"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "DN790155",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 - Pedestrian fine turf mower",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Council wishes to invite further competition responses for the supply of goods in respect of a pedestrian fine turf mower, a tractor unit and a trailed mower.\nFurther information on the requirements and relevant performance standards are available within the Specifications.\nThis further competition has been issued to all eligible suppliers in Lot 1 - Mowers (Domestic/Professional) and Associated Equipment, Lot 2 - Mowers (Ride-On) and Associated Equipment and Lot 3 - Mowers (Trailed) and Associated Equipment\nof the ESPO Grounds Maintenance Framework reference number 274_22.\nThe anticipated commencement date is 15th December 2025.\nEstimated value:£76,230.00",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 - Tractor Unit",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Council wishes to invite further competition responses for the supply of goods in respect of a pedestrian fine turf mower, a tractor unit and a trailed mower.\nFurther information on the requirements and relevant performance standards are available within the Specifications.\nThis further competition has been issued to all eligible suppliers in Lot 1 - Mowers (Domestic/Professional) and Associated Equipment, Lot 2 - Mowers (Ride-On) and Associated Equipment and Lot 3 - Mowers (Trailed) and Associated Equipment\nof the ESPO Grounds Maintenance Framework reference number 274_22.\nThe anticipated commencement date is 15th December 2025.\nEstimated value:£76,230.00",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Lot 3 - Trailed Mower",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Council wishes to invite further competition responses for the supply of goods in respect of a pedestrian fine turf mower, a tractor unit and a trailed mower.\nFurther information on the requirements and relevant performance standards are available within the Specifications.\nThis further competition has been issued to all eligible suppliers in Lot 1 - Mowers (Domestic/Professional) and Associated Equipment, Lot 2 - Mowers (Ride-On) and Associated Equipment and Lot 3 - Mowers (Trailed) and Associated Equipment\nof the ESPO Grounds Maintenance Framework reference number 274_22.\nThe anticipated commencement date is 15th December 2025.\nEstimated value:£76,230.00",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF2"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "16310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Mowers"
          },
          {
            "id": "77314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF2"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "16700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Tractors"
          },
          {
            "id": "43325100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grounds-maintenance equipment"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF2"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "16310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Mowers"
          },
          {
            "id": "43325100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grounds-maintenance equipment"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "HBBC-1567 Further Competition for Grounds Maintenance Machinery for Hinckley & Bosworth Borough Council",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Council wishes to invite further competition responses for the supply of goods in respect of a pedestrian fine turf mower, a tractor unit and a trailed mower.\nFurther information on the requirements and relevant performance standards are available within the Specifications.\nThis further competition has been issued to all eligible suppliers in Lot 1 - Mowers (Domestic/Professional) and Associated Equipment, Lot 2 - Mowers (Ride-On) and Associated Equipment and Lot 3 - Mowers (Trailed) and Associated Equipment\nof the ESPO Grounds Maintenance Framework reference number 274_22.\nThe anticipated commencement date is 15th December 2025.\nEstimated value:£76,230.00",
    "classification": {
      "id": "43325100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Grounds-maintenance equipment"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This further competition was issued to all eligible suppliers in Lot 1 - Mowers (Domestic/Professional) and Associated Equipment, Lot 2 - Mowers (Ride-On) and Associated Equipment and Lot 3 - Mowers (Trailed) and Associated Equipment of the ESPO Grounds Maintenance Framework reference number 274_22.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-174332",
      "name": "Hinckley and Bosworth Borough Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "locality": "Hinckley",
        "postalCode": "LE100FR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hinckley & Bosworth Borough Council Hinckley Hub Rugby Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hinckley-bosworth.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hinckley and Bosworth Borough Council",
        "noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "welland.procurement@melton.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00178738",
      "name": "Russells (Kirbymoorside) Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Malton",
        "postalCode": "YO17 6ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Eden Works, Eden House, Old Malton"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00178738",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Russells (Kirbymoorside) Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-00599323",
      "name": "F R Sharrock Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Wigan",
        "postalCode": "WN6 9RF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "00599323",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "F R Sharrock Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-156718",
      "name": "Welland Procurement",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Melton",
        "postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Parkside"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Welland Procurement"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "012991-2026-1",
      "title": "Pedestrian Fine Turf Mower",
      "value": {
        "amount": 18528,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "012991-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "012991-2026-2",
      "title": "Tractor Unit",
      "value": {
        "amount": 29600,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "012991-2026-2",
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-16T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "012991-2026-3",
      "title": "Trailed Mower",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27500,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "012991-2026-3",
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Contract Award Notice.",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}