Lot 1
TFL Track protection Resources - this will be a tender for Track Protection Resources - Labour required to provide tack protection resources
Buyer: Transport for London →
TFL Track protection Resources - this will be a tender for Track Protection Resources - Labour required to provide tack protection resources
UKI
TFL Track protection Resources - this will be a tender for Track Protection Resources - Labour required to provide tack protection resources
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Transport services (excl. Waste transport) | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 60. The category anchor is Transport services (excl. Waste transport) (60000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 60 | 15,314 | 8 median · 20.1 average (13,610 of 15,314 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (13,747 of 15,314 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 10 | 3 median · 7.3 average (3 of 10 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (3 of 10 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 334 | 2 median · 18.4 average (232 of 334 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (236 of 334 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03d58e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016611-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 12 2023 14:47:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jun 2023 | planning | 016611-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016611-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-06-12T15:47:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d58e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14777",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d58e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "TFL Track protection Resources - this will be a tender for Track Protection Resources - Labour required to provide tack protection resources"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Across TfL infrastructure"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Track Protection Resources",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "TFL Track protection Resources - this will be a tender for Track Protection Resources - Labour required to provide tack protection resources",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://service-2.ariba.com/Supplier.aw/109553042/aw?awh=r&awssk=gcXHNRuj&dard=1",
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14777",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E201JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 ENDEAVOUR SQUARE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfl.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://tfl.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for London",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ian wagstaff",
"email": "ianwagstaff@tfl.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7934357474"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016611-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-06-12T15:47:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d58e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14777",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d58e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "TFL Track protection Resources - this will be a tender for Track Protection Resources - Labour required to provide tack protection resources"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Across TfL infrastructure"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Track Protection Resources",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "TFL Track protection Resources - this will be a tender for Track Protection Resources - Labour required to provide tack protection resources",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://service-2.ariba.com/Supplier.aw/109553042/aw?awh=r&awssk=gcXHNRuj&dard=1",
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-07-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14777",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E201JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 ENDEAVOUR SQUARE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfl.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://tfl.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for London",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "ian wagstaff",
"email": "ianwagstaff@tfl.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7934357474"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}