← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Debt collection services

Buyer: SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED →

BuyerSEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Feb 2023

What is being bought

Framework agreement for debt collection services

Delivery location

UK · UK

Categories

Collection agency services 79940000Collection agency services 79940000

Lot details

Primary and secondary collect

This is for debt collection agency services, namely the collection of unpaid water bills.

Statuscancelled

Trace services

This is award forms part of the debt collection agency tender. This lot is for "Trace and collection" services i.e. finding debtors no longer residing at the address (es) where the debt was incurred.

Statuscancelled

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
2Collection agency servicesNot published
1Collection agency servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Collection agency services (79940000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7404 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer99.5 median · 16.3 average (4 of 9 with a bid count)2.4 average (5 of 9 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UK3,8104 median · 60.1 average (1,523 of 3,810 with a bid count)5 average (1,809 of 3,810 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Primary and Secondary Debt Collection Services

Statusactive
Value£1,500,000

Trace and Collection Services

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-034e02
Latest release ID004293-2023
Latest release timestampMon Feb 13 2023 08:32:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsNegotiated procedure with prior call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0025
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source2
Tender items in source2
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release10

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Feb 2023award, contract004293-2023
5 Jul 2022tender018266-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "004293-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 23,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 18,
        "measure": "bids"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-02-13T08:32:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034e02",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02366686",
    "name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "004293-2023-1",
      "title": "Primary and Secondary Debt Collection Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03702599",
          "name": "1st Locate UK Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01703704",
          "name": "MOORCROFT DEBT RECOVERY LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06476959",
          "name": "ORBIT CREDIT SERVICES LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05321310",
          "name": "UK SEARCH LIMITED"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "004293-2023-2",
      "title": "Trace and Collection Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-Trace and Collection Services",
          "name": "UK SEARCH LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06476959",
          "name": "ORBIT CREDIT SERVICES LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-SC287794",
          "name": "PASTDUE CREDIT SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03702599",
          "name": "1ST LOCATE (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034e02",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Primary and secondary collect",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "4 x 1 year extensions"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "This is for debt collection agency services, namely the collection of unpaid water bills."
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Trace services",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "4 x 1 year options"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "This is award forms part of the debt collection agency tender. This lot is for \"Trace and collection\" services i.e. finding debtors no longer residing at the address (es) where the debt was incurred."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79940000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Collection agency services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79940000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Collection agency services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Debt collection services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Framework agreement for debt collection services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79940000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Collection agency services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02366686",
      "name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "locality": "COVENTRY",
        "postalCode": "CV12LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 St. Johns Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.stwater.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "WATER",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Water"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02366686",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Griffiths-Jones",
        "email": "sarah.griffiths-jones@severntrent.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2477716919"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03527628",
      "name": "Hafren Dyfrdwy Cyfyngedig",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "Wrexham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hdcymru.co.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03527628",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Hafren Dyfrdwy Cyfyngedig"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sarah.griffiths-jones@severntrent.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03702599",
      "name": "1st Locate UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03702599",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "1st Locate UK Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-Trace and Collection Services",
      "name": "UK SEARCH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "CHESTERFIELD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "Trace and Collection Services",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "UK SEARCH LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01703704",
      "name": "MOORCROFT DEBT RECOVERY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "STOCKPORT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01703704",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "MOORCROFT DEBT RECOVERY LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06476959",
      "name": "ORBIT CREDIT SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "West Malling",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06476959",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "ORBIT CREDIT SERVICES LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05321310",
      "name": "UK SEARCH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Chesterfield",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05321310",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "UK SEARCH LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SC287794",
      "name": "PASTDUE CREDIT SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "GLASGOW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC287794",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "PASTDUE CREDIT SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03702599",
      "name": "1ST LOCATE (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "LEEDS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03702599",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "1ST LOCATE (UK) LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-13271",
      "name": "Severn Trent Water Limited",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV1 2LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 St John's Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Severn Trent Water Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "004293-2023-1",
      "title": "Primary and Secondary Debt Collection Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1500000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "004293-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-11-28T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "004293-2023-2",
      "title": "Trace and Collection Services",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "004293-2023-2",
      "dateSigned": "2022-11-28T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
13 Feb 2023 · 004293-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "004293-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 23,
        "measure": "bids"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 18,
        "measure": "bids"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-02-13T08:32:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034e02",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02366686",
    "name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "004293-2023-1",
      "title": "Primary and Secondary Debt Collection Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03702599",
          "name": "1st Locate UK Ltd"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01703704",
          "name": "MOORCROFT DEBT RECOVERY LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06476959",
          "name": "ORBIT CREDIT SERVICES LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05321310",
          "name": "UK SEARCH LIMITED"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "004293-2023-2",
      "title": "Trace and Collection Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-Trace and Collection Services",
          "name": "UK SEARCH LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06476959",
          "name": "ORBIT CREDIT SERVICES LTD"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-SC287794",
          "name": "PASTDUE CREDIT SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
        },
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03702599",
          "name": "1ST LOCATE (UK) LIMITED"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034e02",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Primary and secondary collect",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "4 x 1 year extensions"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "This is for debt collection agency services, namely the collection of unpaid water bills."
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Trace services",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "4 x 1 year options"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "This is award forms part of the debt collection agency tender. This lot is for \"Trace and collection\" services i.e. finding debtors no longer residing at the address (es) where the debt was incurred."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79940000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Collection agency services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79940000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Collection agency services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Debt collection services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "Framework agreement for debt collection services",
    "classification": {
      "id": "79940000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Collection agency services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02366686",
      "name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "locality": "COVENTRY",
        "postalCode": "CV12LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 St. Johns Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.stwater.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "WATER",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Water"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02366686",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sarah Griffiths-Jones",
        "email": "sarah.griffiths-jones@severntrent.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2477716919"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03527628",
      "name": "Hafren Dyfrdwy Cyfyngedig",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "Wrexham",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hdcymru.co.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03527628",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "Hafren Dyfrdwy Cyfyngedig"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sarah.griffiths-jones@severntrent.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03702599",
      "name": "1st Locate UK Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03702599",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "1st Locate UK Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-Trace and Collection Services",
      "name": "UK SEARCH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "CHESTERFIELD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "Trace and Collection Services",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "UK SEARCH LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01703704",
      "name": "MOORCROFT DEBT RECOVERY LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "STOCKPORT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01703704",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "MOORCROFT DEBT RECOVERY LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06476959",
      "name": "ORBIT CREDIT SERVICES LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "West Malling",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06476959",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "ORBIT CREDIT SERVICES LTD"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05321310",
      "name": "UK SEARCH LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Chesterfield",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05321310",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "UK SEARCH LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SC287794",
      "name": "PASTDUE CREDIT SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM",
        "locality": "GLASGOW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC287794",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "PASTDUE CREDIT SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03702599",
      "name": "1ST LOCATE (UK) LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "LEEDS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03702599",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "1ST LOCATE (UK) LIMITED"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-13271",
      "name": "Severn Trent Water Limited",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV1 2LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 St John's Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Severn Trent Water Limited"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "004293-2023-1",
      "title": "Primary and Secondary Debt Collection Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 1500000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "004293-2023-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-11-28T00:00:00Z"
    },
    {
      "id": "004293-2023-2",
      "title": "Trace and Collection Services",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "004293-2023-2",
      "dateSigned": "2022-11-28T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
5 Jul 2022 · 018266-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "018266-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-07-05T11:15:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034e02",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-599",
    "name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034e02",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Trace and Collect Services",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1500000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "The extension options are 4 x 1 year extensions"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Utilities wish to appoint a panel of debt collection agencies to provide trace and collection services for household customers",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 5,
          "minimumCandidates": 4
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Primary and Secondary collection services",
        "value": {
          "amount": 1500000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "There will be four (4) optional 1 year extensions"
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Utilities wish to appoint a panel of debt collection agencies to chase and collect debt from household customers",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 5,
          "minimumCandidates": 4
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79940000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Collection agency services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Miscellaneous business and business-related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Debt Collection Agency Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 3000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 5
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "This is a requirement for a panel of debt collection agencies to provide (i) trace and collect services and (ii) primary and secondary collection services",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-08-05T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79940000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Collection agency services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/13471744",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-599",
      "name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG33",
        "locality": "COVENTRY",
        "postalCode": "CV12LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "2 St. Johns Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.stwater.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "WATER",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Water"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/13471744",
        "name": "Sarah Griffiths-Jones",
        "email": "sarah.griffiths-jones@severntrent.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2477716919"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-57588",
      "name": "HAFREN DYFRDWY CYFYNGEGIG",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "WREXHAM",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "PACKSADDLE"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.hdcymru.co.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "HAFREN DYFRDWY CYFYNGEGIG"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sarah.griffiths-jones@severntrent.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-57589",
      "name": "www.stwater.co.uk",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Coventry",
        "postalCode": "CV12LZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "www.stwater.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}