Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Fusion21 Workplace & FM Framework
Accommodation
building and window cleaning services
Administration services
+42 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published4
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Fusion21 Members Consortium: "Fusion21 Workplace & FM Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 4 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Fusion21 Members Consortium | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Fusion21 Members Consortium
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Fusion21 Members Consortium. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
18.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 22 active published awards; 22 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityFusion21 Members Consortium | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published6 Mar 2025, 11:42 GMT | Last source update6 Mar 2025, 11:42 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationAccommodation, building and window cleaning services, Administration services, Building and facilities management services, Building-cleaning services, Caretaker services, Catering services, Cleaning services, Computer facilities management services, Disaster recovery services, Document management services, Electrical installation work, Facility related sanitation services, Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work, Grounds maintenance services, Guard services, Heat-exchange units, air-conditioning and refrigerating equipment, and filtering machinery, Helpdesk and support services, Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment, Lift-maintenance services, Locksmith services, Mechanical installations, Medical waste services, Miscellaneous engineering services, Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services, Office, school and office equipment cleaning services, Pest-control services, Plumbing and sanitary works, Printing services, Project management consultancy services, Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis, Reception services, Refuse and waste related services, Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery, Repair and maintenance services of building installations, Repair and maintenance services of security equipment, Security services, Snow-clearing services, Sports fields maintenance services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-046c7d | ||
What is being bought
Fusion21 has developed a framework for the full provision of workplace and facilities management services across public sector estates. This procurement exercise invited tenders from all interested economic operators that meet the criteria set out in the tender documentation. The framework is split into 4 lots, these include:
1. Total Facilities Management
2. Cleaning Services
3. Security Services
4. Building Engineering Services
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
6 Mar 2025, 11:42 GMT - Official notice release published
6 Mar 2025, 11:42 GMT - Buyer information updated
6 Mar 2025, 11:42 GMT - tender value changed
23 Oct 2024, 14:33 BST - Status changed to published status
23 Oct 2024, 14:33 BST - Official notice release published
23 Oct 2024, 14:33 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
23 Oct 2024, 14:33 BST - Buyer information updated
23 Oct 2024, 14:33 BST - Published value updated to £700,000,000
17 Oct 2024, 16:36 BST - Status changed to active
17 Oct 2024, 16:36 BST - Official notice release published
17 Oct 2024, 16:36 BST - Submission deadline changed to 22 Nov 2024, 10:00 GMT
17 Oct 2024, 16:36 BST - Published value updated to £800,000,000
30 May 2024, 16:18 BST - Status changed to planned
30 May 2024, 16:18 BST - Official notice release published
30 May 2024, 16:18 BST - Buyer information updated
30 May 2024, 16:18 BST
Lots and requirements (4)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Total Facilities ManagementcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis lot is intended to cover total facilities management and bundled FM packages with a broad scope of workplace and facilities management services including but not limited to (in any combination): cleaning, waste management, security, reception, post room, portage, M&E, lifecycle works, grounds maintenance, catering, pest control, energy management, health and safety management and administrative support services.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Cleaning ServicescancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis lot is intended to cover daily/routine cleaning, periodic cleaning, reactive cleaning and additional/planned cleaning.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Security ServicescancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis lot is intended to cover alarm receiving centre (ARC), alarm response, assistance for PEEPS, building evacuation, call handling (out of hours), CCTV monitoring (onsite/offsite), close protection/escort, door supervision, identity/security pass management, incident investigation and reporting, key holding, key/access card management, lone worker monitoring, reception duties, responsive security, searching, security dog handling, security risk assessment and crime prevention, security static/mobile/patrols, security training, threat response management (e.g. bomb, terrorist), waking watch (fire).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Building Engineering ServicescancelledPublished valueNot publishedThis lot is intended to cover maintenance of mechanical/electrical installations and building fabric. Includes planned preventative maintenance, reactive maintenance (e.g. remedial works, call-outs), planned repairs and improvements (e.g. lifecycle works, minor works, alterations).Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
6 Mar 2025, 11:42 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 28 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · £200,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 28 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · £250,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 28 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · £50,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 28 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · £200,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Amey Community Limited, BAM FM Limited, Bellrock Property & Facilities Management Limited, CBRE Managed Services Limited, EMCOR Group (UK) plc, Equans Services Limited, Eric Wright FM Limited, Galliford Try Facilities Management Limited, Grosvenor Facilities Management Limited, H.& J. Martin Limited, ISS Mediclean Limited, Mitie FM Limited, Norse Commercial Services Limited, OCS Group UK Limited, Pareto Facilities Management Limited, Sewell Facilities Management Limited Not published · Not published · active Chequers Contract Services Limited, Diamond UK Facilities Management Ltd, EMCOR Group (UK) plc, Eric Wright FM Limited, G4S Facilities Management (UK) Limited, Grosvenor Facilities Management Limited, Kingdom Services Group Limited, Mitie FM Limited, Norse Commercial Services Limited, OCS Group UK Limited, SBFM Limited, Spectrum Service Solutions Limited, Tenon FM Limited, Total Clean Services Limited, Wetton Cleaning Services Limited Not published · Not published · active Chase Services Group Ltd, City Group Security Limited, Compact Security Services Limited, EMCOR Group (UK) plc, Eric Wright FM Limited, Graffins Services Limited, Guarding Professionals Ltd, Kingdom Services Group Limited, Mitie FM Limited, Norse Commercial Services Limited, OCS Group UK Limited, Oracle Security Services Ltd, SENCAT LTD, Supreme Protection Limited, T3 Security Limited Not published · Not published · active Amey Community Limited, Atlas Maintenance Services Ltd, BAM FM Limited, Bellrock Property & Facilities Management Limited, CBES Limited, CBRE Managed Services Limited, D2 Facilities Limited, DMA Maintenance Limited, Diamond Facilities Support Limited, EJ Parker Technical Services (Scotland South) Ltd, EMCOR Group (UK) plc, Equans Services Limited, Eric Wright FM Limited, Galliford Try Facilities Management Limited, Grosvenor Facilities Management Limited, H.& J. Martin Limited, Irwin M&E Limited, Lancer Scott Facilities Management Limited, Lorne Stewart PLC, M J Quinn Integrated Services Limited, Mitie FM Limited, Norse Commercial Services Limited, OCS Group UK Limited, Pareto Facilities Management Limited, SENCAT LTD, Sewell Facilities Management Limited, Wates Property Services Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Total Facilities Management £200,000,000 · signed 28 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · active Cleaning Services £250,000,000 · signed 28 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · active Security Services £50,000,000 · signed 28 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · active Building Engineering Services £200,000,000 · signed 28 Feb 2025, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 19 (lot 1) electronicBids: 19 (lot 1) smeBids: 4 (lot 1) bids: 20 (lot 2) electronicBids: 20 (lot 2) smeBids: 2 (lot 2) bids: 22 (lot 3) electronicBids: 22 (lot 3) smeBids: 14 (lot 3) bids: 35 (lot 4) electronicBids: 35 (lot 4) smeBids: 14 (lot 4) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Fusion21 Members Consortium
Contracting authority GB-FTS-114877Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published