Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Historic Royal Palaces →
Please refer to attached documentation for a Brief, Specification and further details. INVITATION TO TENDER DETAILS THE WINTER PALACE – CHRISTMAS AT HAMPTON COURT PALACE 2026-2028 We are running a tender process with the intention of awarding a contract for the provision of a Creative Partner for Development and Production and are inviting suitably experienced / qualified organisations to tender. This procurement will follow public procurement regulations (Procurement Act 2023) and will be a two-stage procurement. Stage 1 – Expressions of Interest and Procurement Specific Questionnaire Stage 2 – Invitation to Tender (shortlisted suppliers only) Event Dates: Christmas period – 2026, 2027, 2028. HRP’s requirements: Historic Royal Palaces is tendering for a Creative Partner for Development and Production of our Christmas Experience at Hampton Court Palace (HCP). We are looking to develop a new high-quality multi-generational event that will establish Hampton Court Palace as an essential component of visitors’ Christmas tradition. Specifically, we are looking for a creative partner who can design and deliver all elements of this experience. Including but not limited to: decorative scheme, large scale 3D installations, interactive activities, live performance, digital/AV. Please refer to the draft Specification of Requirements which is subject to update and revision for full details Please ensure you have completed the full Procurement Specific Questionnaire as part of your stage 1 submission. Budget: The value of the contract is estimated at £1,401,000 over 3 years. Exclusion criteria: Please refer to the Procurement Specific Questionnaire for our conditions of participation and qualifying questions. Responses to Invitation to Tender: All responses to the tender must be received by HRP by 15th August 2025 at 5.00pm and must be submitted electronically via our E-tendering system – Delta. Suppliers can register here https://www.delta-esourcing.com/register/ Delta Registration: Suppliers will need to register on Delta in order to participate in the tender process. The Access Code for this tender box is P886U7972W Should any Tenderer experience issues with registering or using the Delta service, please contact the Delta Helpdesk on 0800 923 9236. Central Digital Platform Registration: You must also register on the government’s Central Digital Platform www.gov.uk/find_tender (you only need to do this once). Instructions can be found within the attached documentation Tender documents: The tender process will be available through HRP’s e-tendering system, Delta e-Sourcing. Tender documents will be made available to all on Delta. Documents are planned to be issued on w/c 18th August 2025 For the avoidance of doubt HRP reserves the right to negotiate the contractual terms with any preferred supplier(s) or not to award a contract To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998683035
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056604 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079385-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Dec 03 2025 14:07:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 079385-2025 |
| 25 Jul 2025 | tender | 043015-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079385-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-03T14:07:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056604",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9885-MMJV",
"name": "Historic Royal Palaces"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Winter Palace",
"value": {
"amount": 1401000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1636576.92
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079385-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079385-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T14:07:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11097337",
"name": "JR Creative Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-21T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-28T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HRP-7252",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Winter Palace at Hampton Court Palace - 2026-2028",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Please refer to attached documentation for a Brief, Specification and further details.\nINVITATION TO TENDER DETAILS \nTHE WINTER PALACE – CHRISTMAS AT HAMPTON COURT PALACE 2026-2028 \nWe are running a tender process with the intention of awarding a contract for the provision of a Creative Partner for Development and Production and are inviting suitably experienced / qualified organisations to tender. \nThis procurement will follow public procurement regulations (Procurement Act 2023) and will be a two-stage procurement. \nStage 1 – Expressions of Interest and Procurement Specific Questionnaire \nStage 2 – Invitation to Tender (shortlisted suppliers only) \nEvent Dates: Christmas period – 2026, 2027, 2028. \nHRP’s requirements: \nHistoric Royal Palaces is tendering for a Creative Partner for Development and Production of our Christmas Experience at Hampton Court Palace (HCP). \nWe are looking to develop a new high-quality multi-generational event that will establish Hampton Court Palace as an essential component of visitors’ Christmas tradition. \nSpecifically, we are looking for a creative partner who can design and deliver all elements of this experience. Including but not limited to: decorative scheme, large scale 3D installations, interactive activities, live performance, digital/AV. \nPlease refer to the draft Specification of Requirements which is subject to update and revision for full details \nPlease ensure you have completed the full Procurement Specific Questionnaire as part of your stage 1 submission. \nBudget: The value of the contract is estimated at £1,401,000 over 3 years. \nExclusion criteria: \nPlease refer to the Procurement Specific Questionnaire for our conditions of participation and qualifying questions. \nResponses to Invitation to Tender: \nAll responses to the tender must be received by HRP by 15th August 2025 at 5.00pm and must be submitted electronically via our E-tendering system – Delta. \nSuppliers can register here https://www.delta-esourcing.com/register/ \nDelta Registration: \nSuppliers will need to register on Delta in order to participate in the tender process. \nThe Access Code for this tender box is P886U7972W \nShould any Tenderer experience issues with registering or using the Delta service, please contact the Delta Helpdesk on 0800 923 9236. \nCentral Digital Platform Registration: \nYou must also register on the government’s Central Digital Platform www.gov.uk/find_tender (you only need to do this once). Instructions can be found within the attached documentation \nTender documents: \nThe tender process will be available through HRP’s e-tendering system, Delta e-Sourcing. \nTender documents will be made available to all on Delta. \nDocuments are planned to be issued on w/c 18th August 2025 \nFor the avoidance of doubt HRP reserves the right to negotiate the contractual terms with any preferred supplier(s) or not to award a contract\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998683035",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9885-MMJV",
"name": "Historic Royal Palaces",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Molesey",
"postalCode": "KT8 9AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hampton Court Palace"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHC-9885-MMJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah White",
"email": "sarah.white@hrp.org.uk",
"telephone": "02081329662"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11097337",
"name": "JR Creative Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool,",
"postalCode": "L3 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Stuart Mcbain Ltd (Accountants), Unit 14 Tower Street,, Brunswick Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11097337",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Rowell",
"email": "james@jrcreative.group",
"telephone": "07765 778325"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079385-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-03T14:07:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056604",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9885-MMJV",
"name": "Historic Royal Palaces"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Winter Palace",
"value": {
"amount": 1401000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1636576.92
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079385-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079385-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-03T14:07:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11097337",
"name": "JR Creative Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-21T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-28T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-03T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HRP-7252",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Winter Palace at Hampton Court Palace - 2026-2028",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Please refer to attached documentation for a Brief, Specification and further details.\nINVITATION TO TENDER DETAILS \nTHE WINTER PALACE – CHRISTMAS AT HAMPTON COURT PALACE 2026-2028 \nWe are running a tender process with the intention of awarding a contract for the provision of a Creative Partner for Development and Production and are inviting suitably experienced / qualified organisations to tender. \nThis procurement will follow public procurement regulations (Procurement Act 2023) and will be a two-stage procurement. \nStage 1 – Expressions of Interest and Procurement Specific Questionnaire \nStage 2 – Invitation to Tender (shortlisted suppliers only) \nEvent Dates: Christmas period – 2026, 2027, 2028. \nHRP’s requirements: \nHistoric Royal Palaces is tendering for a Creative Partner for Development and Production of our Christmas Experience at Hampton Court Palace (HCP). \nWe are looking to develop a new high-quality multi-generational event that will establish Hampton Court Palace as an essential component of visitors’ Christmas tradition. \nSpecifically, we are looking for a creative partner who can design and deliver all elements of this experience. Including but not limited to: decorative scheme, large scale 3D installations, interactive activities, live performance, digital/AV. \nPlease refer to the draft Specification of Requirements which is subject to update and revision for full details \nPlease ensure you have completed the full Procurement Specific Questionnaire as part of your stage 1 submission. \nBudget: The value of the contract is estimated at £1,401,000 over 3 years. \nExclusion criteria: \nPlease refer to the Procurement Specific Questionnaire for our conditions of participation and qualifying questions. \nResponses to Invitation to Tender: \nAll responses to the tender must be received by HRP by 15th August 2025 at 5.00pm and must be submitted electronically via our E-tendering system – Delta. \nSuppliers can register here https://www.delta-esourcing.com/register/ \nDelta Registration: \nSuppliers will need to register on Delta in order to participate in the tender process. \nThe Access Code for this tender box is P886U7972W \nShould any Tenderer experience issues with registering or using the Delta service, please contact the Delta Helpdesk on 0800 923 9236. \nCentral Digital Platform Registration: \nYou must also register on the government’s Central Digital Platform www.gov.uk/find_tender (you only need to do this once). Instructions can be found within the attached documentation \nTender documents: \nThe tender process will be available through HRP’s e-tendering system, Delta e-Sourcing. \nTender documents will be made available to all on Delta. \nDocuments are planned to be issued on w/c 18th August 2025 \nFor the avoidance of doubt HRP reserves the right to negotiate the contractual terms with any preferred supplier(s) or not to award a contract\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=998683035",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9885-MMJV",
"name": "Historic Royal Palaces",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Molesey",
"postalCode": "KT8 9AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hampton Court Palace"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHC-9885-MMJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah White",
"email": "sarah.white@hrp.org.uk",
"telephone": "02081329662"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11097337",
"name": "JR Creative Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool,",
"postalCode": "L3 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Stuart Mcbain Ltd (Accountants), Unit 14 Tower Street,, Brunswick Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11097337",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Rowell",
"email": "james@jrcreative.group",
"telephone": "07765 778325"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043015-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-25T10:05:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056604",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9885-MMJV",
"name": "Historic Royal Palaces"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HRP-7252",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1401000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1681200
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Response 30-40%",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical Response 60-70%",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value 10%",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Winter Palace at Hampton Court Palace - 2026-2028",
"value": {
"amount": 1401000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1681200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-3471",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3471",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-3472",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3472",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "043015-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043015-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-25T10:05:07+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Two stage procurement"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Please refer to attached documentation for a Brief, Specification and further details.\nINVITATION TO TENDER DETAILS \nTHE WINTER PALACE – CHRISTMAS AT HAMPTON COURT PALACE 2026-2028 \nWe are running a tender process with the intention of awarding a contract for the provision of a Creative Partner for Development and Production and are inviting suitably experienced / qualified organisations to tender. \nThis procurement will follow public procurement regulations (Procurement Act 2023) and will be a two-stage procurement. \nStage 1 – Expressions of Interest and Procurement Specific Questionnaire \nStage 2 – Invitation to Tender (shortlisted suppliers only) \nEvent Dates: Christmas period – 2026, 2027, 2028. \nHRP’s requirements: \nHistoric Royal Palaces is tendering for a Creative Partner for Development and Production of our Christmas Experience at Hampton Court Palace (HCP). \nWe are looking to develop a new high-quality multi-generational event that will establish Hampton Court Palace as an essential component of visitors’ Christmas tradition. \nSpecifically, we are looking for a creative partner who can design and deliver all elements of this experience. Including but not limited to: decorative scheme, large scale 3D installations, interactive activities, live performance, digital/AV. \nPlease refer to the draft Specification of Requirements which is subject to update and revision for full details \nPlease ensure you have completed the full Procurement Specific Questionnaire as part of your stage 1 submission. \nBudget: The value of the contract is estimated at £1,401,000 over 3 years. \nExclusion criteria: \nPlease refer to the Procurement Specific Questionnaire for our conditions of participation and qualifying questions. \nResponses to Invitation to Tender: \nAll responses to the tender must be received by HRP by 15th August 2025 at 5.00pm and must be submitted electronically via our E-tendering system – Delta. \nSuppliers can register here https://www.delta-esourcing.com/register/ \nDelta Registration: \nSuppliers will need to register on Delta in order to participate in the tender process. \nThe Access Code for this tender box is P886U7972W \nShould any Tenderer experience issues with registering or using the Delta service, please contact the Delta Helpdesk on 0800 923 9236. \nCentral Digital Platform Registration: \nYou must also register on the government’s Central Digital Platform www.gov.uk/find_tender (you only need to do this once). Instructions can be found within the attached documentation \nTender documents: \nThe tender process will be available through HRP’s e-tendering system, Delta e-Sourcing. \nTender documents will be made available to all on Delta. \nDocuments are planned to be issued on w/c 18th August 2025 \nFor the avoidance of doubt HRP reserves the right to negotiate the contractual terms with any preferred supplier(s) or not to award a contract\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-East-Molesey:-Event-services./P886U7972W\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/P886U7972W",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-19T08:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-26T18:15:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.hrp.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9885-MMJV",
"name": "Historic Royal Palaces",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Molesey",
"postalCode": "KT8 9AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hampton Court Palace"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHC-9885-MMJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah White",
"email": "sarah.white@hrp.org.uk",
"telephone": "02081329662"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}