Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
HCC 02/24 - The Provision of Supported Living Services in Hertfordshire
Community action programme
Community health services
Health and social work services
+9 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hertfordshire County Council : "HCC 02/24 - The Provision of Supported Living Services in Hertfordshire". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hertfordshire County Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hertfordshire County Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hertfordshire County Council . These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
13.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 164 active published awards; 164 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHertfordshire County Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published4 Feb 2025, 13:51 GMT | Last source update4 Feb 2025, 13:51 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationCommunity action programme, Community health services, Health and social work services, Other community, social and personal services, Residential health facilities services, Social services, Social work and related services, Social work services, Social work services with accommodation, Social work services without accommodation, Welfare services for disabled people | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03ebdf | ||
What is being bought
Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Supported Living Services in Hertfordshire. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
4 Feb 2025, 13:51 GMT - Status changed to complete
4 Feb 2025, 13:51 GMT - Official notice release published
4 Feb 2025, 13:51 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
4 Feb 2025, 13:51 GMT - Published value updated to £187,000,000
20 Feb 2024, 10:29 GMT - Status changed to active
20 Feb 2024, 10:29 GMT - Official notice release published
20 Feb 2024, 10:29 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 29 Apr 2024, 12:00 BST
20 Feb 2024, 10:29 GMT - Buyer information updated
20 Feb 2024, 10:29 GMT - Status changed to planned
31 Jul 2023, 18:28 BST - Official notice release published
31 Jul 2023, 18:28 BST - Buyer information updated
31 Jul 2023, 18:28 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedHertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Supported Living Services in Hertfordshire. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
4 Feb 2025, 13:51 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 31 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · £187,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Fortis Care Hertfordshire, Abacus Care and Support Limited , Ablecross Limited , Accedo Care Limited , Accomplish Group Limited , Adico Care Limited, Advance Housing and Support, Afeni Healthcare Limited , Agincare Enable Limited, Alina Homecare Specialist Care Limited, Allerton C&S GL, Aspirations Care Limited, Avenues Management Services Limited, Blossom HCG Limited , Blue Knight Living Care Limited, Blue Ocean Services Limited , Brunswick Supported Living Services Limited , Camphill Village Trust Limited, Care By Us Limited , Care Tech Community Services Ltd , Chiltern Support & Housing, Choice Support , Community Integrated Care , Compassion Plus Healthcare Limited , Compassionate Care and Support Limited , Concept Care Solutions , Dandelion UK Limited, Dimensions (UK) Limited , Eamal Limited , Eastview Healthcare Services Limited, Exceptional Care at Home, Exclusive Care Limited , First Choice Medical Solutions Limited , Generix Associates Limited, Hand in Hands Limited , Harpenden Mencap , Hartwig Care Limited , Joy Caring Services Limited , Jurichez Care Limited , Kisharon Langdon, Knightingles Healthcare Limited , Leonard Cheshire Disability, MacIntyre Care, Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited, MidCo Care Limited, MillyWorldHealth Solution Limited, My Homecare Assistance Limited, North London Homecare and Support Limited, Nwando Care Limited , OneCare Uk Ltd, Ozumba Training and Consultancy services Limited trading as Eminent Domiciliary Care Agency, PAI Healthcare Limited , Partners in Support Limited , Potensial Limited (Trading as Potens), Protea Care Homes (Kent) Limited , Royal Mencap Society, Sense , Social Care Solutions Limited , St John of God Hospitaller Services (SJOG), TLC Care Homes Ltd T/A ivolve Care & Support, Tamarindo Care Limited, The Royal School for the Blind (operating as SeeAbility), Thera South Midlands Trading Ltd (Trading As The Camden Society), Turning Point (Services) Limited , Voyage 1 Limited trading as Voyage Care, Walsingham Support, Watford & District Mencap Society , WinrayCare Housing Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts The Provision of Supported Living Services in Hertfordshire £187,000,000 · signed 31 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 331 (lot 1) electronicBids: 331 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 331 (lot 1) smeBids: 284 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hertfordshire County Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-528Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published