Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
The Hyde Construction Consultancy Services Framework
Architectural and related services
Architectural
construction
+3 more
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Hyde Housing Association Ltd: "The Hyde Construction Consultancy Services Framework". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Hyde Housing Association Ltd | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Hyde Housing Association Ltd
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Hyde Housing Association Ltd. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
11.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 84 active published awards; 82 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHyde Housing Association Ltd | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published5 May 2023, 17:24 BST | Last source update5 May 2023, 17:24 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationArchitectural and related services, Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, Construction consultancy services, Construction management services | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03c6fb | ||
What is being bought
The Hyde Construction Consultancy Services Framework is being extended by a further 6 months to allow Hyde sufficient time to re-tender the requirement for a new Framework. The current Framework covers a range of services for construction projects and will be accessible by other public bodies throughout England and Wales. The Hyde Group believes the extension does not amount to a material variation of the Framework for the purposes of Regulation 72(8), so is permissible. Original Contract Notice ref: 2018/S 148-338848 Original Award Notice ref: 2019/S 146-360145 *The Framework value has not been amended from the original award notice ref:2019/S 146-360145*
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
5 May 2023, 17:24 BST - Official notice release published
5 May 2023, 17:24 BST - Buyer information updated
5 May 2023, 17:24 BST
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1The Hyde Construction Consultancy Services Framework - Employers Agency ServicescancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Hyde Construction Consultancy Services Framework is being extended by a further 6 months to allow Hyde sufficient time to re-tender the requirement for a new Framework. The current Framework covers a range of services for construction projects and will be accessible by other public bodies throughout England and Wales. The Hyde Group believes the extension does not amount to a material variation of the Framework for the purposes of Regulation 72(8), so is permissible. Original Contract Notice ref: 2018/S 148-338848 Original Award Notice ref: 2019/S 146-360145 *The Framework value has not been amended from the original award notice ref:2019/S 146-360145* Additional information: The Hyde Group believes the 6 month extension does not amount to a material variation of the Framework for the purposes of Regulation 72(8), so is permissible. Original Contract Notice ref: 2018/S 148-338848 Original Award Notice ref: 2019/S 146-360145Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2The Hyde Construction Consultancy Services Framework - Architectural ServicescancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Hyde Group believes the 6 month extension does not amount to a material variation of the Framework for the purposes of Regulation 72(8), so is permissible. Original Contract Notice ref: 2018/S 148-338848 Original Award Notice ref: 2019/S 146-360145 Additional information: The Hyde Group believes the 6 month extension does not amount to a material variation of the Framework for the purposes of Regulation 72(8), so is permissible. Original Contract Notice ref: 2018/S 148-338848 Original Award Notice ref: 2019/S 146-360145Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3The Hyde Construction Consultancy Services Framework - Construction ManagementcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Hyde Group believes the 6 month extension does not amount to a material variation of the Framework for the purposes of Regulation 72(8), so is permissible. Original Contract Notice ref: 2018/S 148-338848 Original Award Notice ref: 2019/S 146-360145 Additional information: The Hyde Group believes the 6 month extension does not amount to a material variation of the Framework for the purposes of Regulation 72(8), so is permissible. Original Contract Notice ref: 2018/S 148-338848 Original Award Notice ref: 2019/S 146-360145Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
5 May 2023, 17:24 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 21 Feb 2019, 00:00 GMT · £75,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 21 Feb 2019, 00:00 GMT · £50,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 21 Feb 2019, 00:00 GMT · £50,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards John Rowan and Partners LLP, Airey Miller Ltd, Arcadis LLP, BPM Project Management Ltd, Baily Garner, CPC Project Services LLP, Calfordseaden LLP, Churchill Hui, Jones Lang LaSalle Ltd, Martin Arnold Ltd, Philip Pank Partnership, Playle and Partners LLP, Potter Raper Partnership, Ridge and Partners LLP, Robinson Low Francis LLP, Rund Partnership Ltd Not published · Not published · active Alan Camp Architects LLP, Allies and Morrison, BPTW LLP, Cullinan Studio, E P R Architects, ECE Architecture, Fraser Brown MacKenna Architects, HGP Architects Ltd, HKR Architects, HTA Design LLP, Hawkins Brown Architects, Levitt Bernstein Associates Ltd, PRP Architects, Pollard Thomas Edwards, RH Partnership Architects Ltd, Ridge and Partners LLP, Stockwool, WestonWilliamson+Partners Not published · Not published · active AMCM Group Ltd, Airey Miller Ltd, BPM Project Management Ltd, Bruce Shaw, F3GROUP, K2 Consultancy, Martin Arnold Ltd, Rise Management Consulting Ltd, Stack London Ltd Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts The Hyde Construction Consultancy Services Framework - Employers Agency Services £75,000,000 · signed 21 Feb 2019, 00:00 GMT · active The Hyde Construction Consultancy Services Framework - Architectural Services £50,000,000 · signed 21 Feb 2019, 00:00 GMT · active The Hyde Construction Consultancy Services Framework - Construction Management £50,000,000 · signed 21 Feb 2019, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 32 electronicBids: 32 bids: 45 (lot 2) electronicBids: 45 (lot 2) bids: 9 (lot 3) electronicBids: 9 (lot 3) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Hyde Housing Association Ltd
Contracting authority GB-FTS-6104Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleThe Hyde Construction Consultancy Services Framework is being extended by a further 6 months to allow Hyde sufficient time to re-tender the requirement for a new Framework. The current Framework covers a range of services for construction projects and will be accessible by other public bodies throughout England and Wales.
The Hyde Group believes the extension does not amount to a material variation of the Framework for the purposes of Regulation 72(8), so is permissible.
Original Contract Notice ref: 2018/S 148-338848
Original Award Notice ref: 2019/S 146-360145
*The Framework value has not been amended from the original award notice ref:2019/S 146-360145* |