Lot 1
No lot description published.
The 'Foundations of Internal Auditing (FIA)' qualification. 21 staff in total will require the training. • Provides a consistent training baseline across the Provider Assurance Team, supporting uniform assurance activity. • Enhances credibility with Suppliers by aligning work with recognised audit and governance standards. • Develops stronger individual understanding of governance, risk management, and controls, leading to improved judgement and recommendations. Processed by SSCL
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cfed |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068731-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 13:08:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068731-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068731-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T14:08:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cfed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000840",
"name": "CHARTERED INSTITUTE OF INTERNAL AUDITORS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050365288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The 'Foundations of Internal Auditing (FIA)' qualification",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The 'Foundations of Internal Auditing (FIA)' qualification.\n21 staff in total will require the training.\n•\tProvides a consistent training baseline across the Provider Assurance Team, supporting uniform assurance activity.\n•\tEnhances credibility with Suppliers by aligning work with recognised audit and governance standards.\n•\tDevelops stronger individual understanding of governance, risk management, and controls, leading to improved judgement and recommendations.\nProcessed by SSCL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000840",
"name": "CHARTERED INSTITUTE OF INTERNAL AUDITORS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 202, Alliance House, 12 Caxton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.charterediia.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000840",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.grimwood@charterediia.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBG-5919-WGWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18375,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22050
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068731-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068731-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T14:08:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068731-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T14:08:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cfed",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Staff training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000840",
"name": "CHARTERED INSTITUTE OF INTERNAL AUDITORS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "39050365288",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The 'Foundations of Internal Auditing (FIA)' qualification",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The 'Foundations of Internal Auditing (FIA)' qualification.\n21 staff in total will require the training.\n•\tProvides a consistent training baseline across the Provider Assurance Team, supporting uniform assurance activity.\n•\tEnhances credibility with Suppliers by aligning work with recognised audit and governance standards.\n•\tDevelops stronger individual understanding of governance, risk management, and controls, leading to improved judgement and recommendations.\nProcessed by SSCL",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"name": "Department for Work & Pensions",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Caxton House 7th Floor 6-12 Tothill Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCP-7274-TLRQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cdp-i.systemsanddata@dwp.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000840",
"name": "CHARTERED INSTITUTE OF INTERNAL AUDITORS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 0QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 202, Alliance House, 12 Caxton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.charterediia.org/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000840",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kevin.grimwood@charterediia.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBG-5919-WGWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 18375,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 22050
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068731-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068731-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T14:08:22+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}