Lot 1
test project
Buyer: Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust →
DBTH are looking to do a tester tender, to see if this works
UKE31
test project
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE31 | 20 | 1 median · 3.4 average (12 of 20 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (12 of 20 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 576 | 3.5 median · 4.3 average (6 of 576 with a bid count) | 1 average (6 of 576 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02978d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004136-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 02 2021 13:35:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2021-03-08T13:12:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2021-03-10T00:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £850,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 2021 | tender | 004136-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004136-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-03-02T13:35:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02978d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7209",
"name": "Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DBH 03802",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 850000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2+1+1 with the option to extend"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "test project",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Test tender",
"value": {
"amount": 850000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-03-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-03-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"description": "DBTH are looking to do a tester tender, to see if this works",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-03-08T13:12:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7209",
"name": "Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN2 5LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Doncaster Royal Infirmary, Armthorpe Road, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/workingtogethernhs/aspx/home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/livedem4",
"name": "Theodora Shangwa",
"email": "theodora.shangwa@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1302642389"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7210",
"name": "in tend limited ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Doncaster",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "in tend limited "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004136-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-03-02T13:35:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02978d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7209",
"name": "Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DBH 03802",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 850000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2+1+1 with the option to extend"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "test project",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE31"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Test tender",
"value": {
"amount": 850000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-03-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-03-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"description": "DBTH are looking to do a tester tender, to see if this works",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-03-08T13:12:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7209",
"name": "Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN2 5LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Doncaster Royal Infirmary, Armthorpe Road, "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/workingtogethernhs/aspx/home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Doncaster and Bassetlaw Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/livedem4",
"name": "Theodora Shangwa",
"email": "theodora.shangwa@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 1302642389"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7210",
"name": "in tend limited ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Doncaster",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "in tend limited "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}