Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Tiffield 5 8 Passenger Seats Operator PA Monday to Friday - Term Time Only Outbound - AM 08:27 Glebeland Road, Northampton, NN5 7HA 08:35 Alma Street, Northampton, NN5 5LS 08:35 Alma Street, Northampton, NN5 5LS 08:49 Thorn Hill, Northampton, NN4 8SN 08:51 The Springs, Northampton, NN4 8SX 08:56 Ripon Close, Northampton, NN4 8RF 09:15 - Tiffield Academy - The Tiffield Academy, St. Johns Road, Tiffield, Towcester, NN12 8AA Return - PM 15:30 - Tiffield Academy - The Tiffield Academy, St. Johns Road, Tiffield, Towcester, NN12 8AA 15:46 Ripon Close, Northampton, NN4 8RF 15:51 The Springs, Northampton, NN4 8SX 15:53 Thorn Hill, Northampton, NN4 8SN 16:07 Alma Street, Northampton, NN5 5LS 16:07 Alma Street, Northampton, NN5 5LS 16:15 Glebeland Road, Northampton, NN5 7HA *West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. * DO Significant speech, language and communication difficulties. Limited awareness of danger - Car Seat AM Social, Emotional and Mental Health - Booster OM Social, Emotional and Mental Health - Booster ASU Difficulties with social emotional and mental health - Child car seat with 5 point harness MS Social, Emotional, and Mental Health E(T)K Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties - Child Seat
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f242 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083895-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 04 2026 12:15:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083895-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083895-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T13:15:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f242",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184690",
"name": "TRAVEL EASE CARS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1391448",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Tiffield 5\n8 Passenger Seats\nOperator PA\nMonday to Friday - Term Time Only\nOutbound - AM\n08:27 Glebeland Road, Northampton, NN5 7HA\n08:35 Alma Street, Northampton, NN5 5LS\n08:35 Alma Street, Northampton, NN5 5LS\n08:49 Thorn Hill, Northampton, NN4 8SN\n08:51 The Springs, Northampton, NN4 8SX\n08:56 Ripon Close, Northampton, NN4 8RF\n09:15 - Tiffield Academy - The Tiffield Academy, St. Johns Road, Tiffield, Towcester, NN12 8AA\nReturn - PM\n15:30 - Tiffield Academy - The Tiffield Academy, St. Johns Road, Tiffield, Towcester, NN12 8AA\n15:46 Ripon Close, Northampton, NN4 8RF\n15:51 The Springs, Northampton, NN4 8SX\n15:53 Thorn Hill, Northampton, NN4 8SN\n16:07 Alma Street, Northampton, NN5 5LS\n16:07 Alma Street, Northampton, NN5 5LS\n16:15 Glebeland Road, Northampton, NN5 7HA\n*West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nDO Significant speech, language and communication difficulties. Limited awareness of danger - Car Seat\nAM Social, Emotional and Mental Health - Booster\nOM Social, Emotional and Mental Health - Booster\nASU Difficulties with social emotional and mental health - Child car seat with 5 point harness\nMS Social, Emotional, and Mental Health\nE(T)K Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties - Child Seat",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184690",
"name": "TRAVEL EASE CARS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Dryden Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rahela Salam",
"email": "travel.easelimited@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 875
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083895-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083895-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T13:15:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083895-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T13:15:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f242",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184690",
"name": "TRAVEL EASE CARS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1391448",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Tiffield 5\n8 Passenger Seats\nOperator PA\nMonday to Friday - Term Time Only\nOutbound - AM\n08:27 Glebeland Road, Northampton, NN5 7HA\n08:35 Alma Street, Northampton, NN5 5LS\n08:35 Alma Street, Northampton, NN5 5LS\n08:49 Thorn Hill, Northampton, NN4 8SN\n08:51 The Springs, Northampton, NN4 8SX\n08:56 Ripon Close, Northampton, NN4 8RF\n09:15 - Tiffield Academy - The Tiffield Academy, St. Johns Road, Tiffield, Towcester, NN12 8AA\nReturn - PM\n15:30 - Tiffield Academy - The Tiffield Academy, St. Johns Road, Tiffield, Towcester, NN12 8AA\n15:46 Ripon Close, Northampton, NN4 8RF\n15:51 The Springs, Northampton, NN4 8SX\n15:53 Thorn Hill, Northampton, NN4 8SN\n16:07 Alma Street, Northampton, NN5 5LS\n16:07 Alma Street, Northampton, NN5 5LS\n16:15 Glebeland Road, Northampton, NN5 7HA\n*West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nDO Significant speech, language and communication difficulties. Limited awareness of danger - Car Seat\nAM Social, Emotional and Mental Health - Booster\nOM Social, Emotional and Mental Health - Booster\nASU Difficulties with social emotional and mental health - Child car seat with 5 point harness\nMS Social, Emotional, and Mental Health\nE(T)K Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties - Child Seat",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184690",
"name": "TRAVEL EASE CARS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "22 Dryden Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rahela Salam",
"email": "travel.easelimited@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 875,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 875
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083895-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083895-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T13:15:20+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-04T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}