Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: East Sussex County Council →
East Sussex County Council is seeking a provider to design and deliver a programme of business support and mentoring for creative businesses across East Sussex.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f1e1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083741-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 04 2026 08:36:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083741-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083741-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T09:36:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11322999",
"name": "STUDIO ZAO INNOVATIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "16953b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Creative Business Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex County Council is seeking a provider to design and deliver a programme of business support and mentoring for creative businesses across East Sussex.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastsussex.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11322999",
"name": "STUDIO ZAO INNOVATIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 Southampton Buildings"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.studiozao.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11322999",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@studiozao.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLVB-3441-HNRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083741-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083741-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T09:36:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083741-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T09:36:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f1e1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79411100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11322999",
"name": "STUDIO ZAO INNOVATIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "16953b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Creative Business Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "East Sussex County Council is seeking a provider to design and deliver a programme of business support and mentoring for creative businesses across East Sussex.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"name": "East Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 1UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, St Anne's Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastsussex.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXGX-2145-PRQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11322999",
"name": "STUDIO ZAO INNOVATIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1AP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "44 Southampton Buildings"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.studiozao.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11322999",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@studiozao.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLVB-3441-HNRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083741-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083741-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T09:36:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}