Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Agency Services for Disposal of Queensmead Former Care Home, 12-14 Commercial Road and Penn Hill Car Park. Lot 1: Queensmead Former Care Home BH23 2NP Lot 2: 12-14 Commercial Road BH14 0JW Lot 3: Penn Hill Car Park BH14 9LZ
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f170 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083540-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 13:51:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083540-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083540-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T14:51:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f170",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC319702",
"name": "VAIL WILLIAMS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01871280",
"name": "GOADSBY & HARDING (RESIDENTIAL) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN815713",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Agency Services for Disposal of Queensmead Former Care Home, 12-14 Commercial Road and Penn Hill Car Park",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Agency Services for Disposal of Queensmead Former Care Home, 12-14 Commercial Road and Penn Hill Car Park.\nLot 1: Queensmead Former Care Home BH23 2NP\nLot 2: 12-14 Commercial Road BH14 0JW\nLot 3: Penn Hill Car Park BH14 9LZ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC319702",
"name": "VAIL WILLIAMS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Savannah House 3 Ocean Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vailwilliams.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC319702",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BidsTendersandPitches@vailwilliams.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBHM-9557-GJXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01871280",
"name": "GOADSBY & HARDING (RESIDENTIAL) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorset",
"postalCode": "BH8 8DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "99 Holdenhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01871280",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lynsey.caunter@goadsby.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVMM-6232-PHRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Agency Services for Disposal of Queensmead Former Care Home, 12-14 Commercial Road and Penn Hill Car Park: Lot 1 & Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 66802.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80163.57
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension available at Contract Authority's discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083540-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083540-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T14:51:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Agency Services for Disposal of Queensmead Former Care Home, 12-14 Commercial Road and Penn Hill Car Park: Lot 3",
"value": {
"amount": 13197.03,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15836.43
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension available at Contract Authority's discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083540-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083540-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T14:51:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083540-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T14:51:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f170",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC319702",
"name": "VAIL WILLIAMS LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01871280",
"name": "GOADSBY & HARDING (RESIDENTIAL) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN815713",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Agency Services for Disposal of Queensmead Former Care Home, 12-14 Commercial Road and Penn Hill Car Park",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Agency Services for Disposal of Queensmead Former Care Home, 12-14 Commercial Road and Penn Hill Car Park.\nLot 1: Queensmead Former Care Home BH23 2NP\nLot 2: 12-14 Commercial Road BH14 0JW\nLot 3: Penn Hill Car Park BH14 9LZ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"name": "Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bournemouth",
"postalCode": "BH2 6DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BCP Council Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHYY-7342-PRHH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bcpcouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC319702",
"name": "VAIL WILLIAMS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Savannah House 3 Ocean Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.vailwilliams.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC319702",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BidsTendersandPitches@vailwilliams.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBHM-9557-GJXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01871280",
"name": "GOADSBY & HARDING (RESIDENTIAL) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dorset",
"postalCode": "BH8 8DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "99 Holdenhurst Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01871280",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lynsey.caunter@goadsby.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVMM-6232-PHRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Agency Services for Disposal of Queensmead Former Care Home, 12-14 Commercial Road and Penn Hill Car Park: Lot 1 & Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 66802.97,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80163.57
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension available at Contract Authority's discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083540-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083540-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T14:51:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Agency Services for Disposal of Queensmead Former Care Home, 12-14 Commercial Road and Penn Hill Car Park: Lot 3",
"value": {
"amount": 13197.03,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15836.43
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extension available at Contract Authority's discretion"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083540-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083540-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T14:51:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}