Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: National Highways Limited →
National Highways requires RSS International Ltd to provide independent verification services for the Temporary Automatic Speed Camera System (TASCAR) installation associated with the M6 Station Lane to 406.5 CR VRS scheme in Cumbria. The services include two site visits to undertake the required scans, baseline checks and speed accuracy drive-throughs. The total contract value is £12,000 excluding VAT.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f11e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083402-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 10:51:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083402-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083402-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T11:51:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f11e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06707779",
"name": "RSS International Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f11e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "M6 Station Lane to 406.5 CR VRS – TASCAR Independent Verification",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "National Highways requires RSS International Ltd to provide independent verification services for the Temporary Automatic Speed Camera System (TASCAR) installation associated with the M6 Station Lane to 406.5 CR VRS scheme in Cumbria. The services include two site visits to undertake the required scans, baseline checks and speed accuracy drive-throughs. The total contract value is £12,000 excluding VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06707779",
"name": "RSS International Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leigh-On-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS17 0JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Top Floor,10 The Broadway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06707779",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "russ.jordan@roadsafetysupport.co.uk",
"telephone": "07595710512"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "M6 Station Lane to 406.5 CR VRS – TASCAR Independent Verification",
"value": {
"amount": 12000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083402-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083402-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T11:51:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083402-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T11:51:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f11e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71356100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06707779",
"name": "RSS International Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f11e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "M6 Station Lane to 406.5 CR VRS – TASCAR Independent Verification",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "National Highways requires RSS International Ltd to provide independent verification services for the Temporary Automatic Speed Camera System (TASCAR) installation associated with the M6 Station Lane to 406.5 CR VRS scheme in Cumbria. The services include two site visits to undertake the required scans, baseline checks and speed accuracy drive-throughs. The total contract value is £12,000 excluding VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"name": "National Highways Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Three Snowhill, Snow Hill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://nationalhighways.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGMJ-3793-VBBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@nationalhighways.co.uk",
"telephone": "0300 123 5000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06707779",
"name": "RSS International Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leigh-On-Sea",
"postalCode": "SS17 0JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Top Floor,10 The Broadway"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06707779",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "russ.jordan@roadsafetysupport.co.uk",
"telephone": "07595710512"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "M6 Station Lane to 406.5 CR VRS – TASCAR Independent Verification",
"value": {
"amount": 12000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083402-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083402-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T11:51:07+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}