Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Routine Service and Repair of 7 no. Bayer Injection Systems on both PPM and Comprehensive mixed cover levels for the WHSCT.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f0ec |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083579-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 14:40:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083579-2026 |
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083311-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083579-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T15:40:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f0ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"name": "Western Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 366304,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 439564.8
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 year extension option available to bridge the gap until the next Regional tender renewal of Northern Ireland Health and Social Care contract for Diagnostic Imaging equipment. The 4 year extension consists of 4 x 1 year extensions upon annual review."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083579-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083579-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T15:40:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00935048",
"name": "BAYER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f0ec",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Service and Maintenance of Bayer Injection Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Routine Service and Repair of 7 no. Bayer Injection Systems on both PPM and Comprehensive mixed cover levels for the WHSCT.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"name": "Western Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info.Contracts@westerntrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00935048",
"name": "BAYER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "400 South Oak Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bayer.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00935048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.asbury@bayer.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRY-2527-LDRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083579-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T15:40:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f0ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"name": "Western Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 366304,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 439564.8
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "4 year extension option available to bridge the gap until the next Regional tender renewal of Northern Ireland Health and Social Care contract for Diagnostic Imaging equipment. The 4 year extension consists of 4 x 1 year extensions upon annual review."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083579-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083579-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T15:40:36+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00935048",
"name": "BAYER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f0ec",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Service and Maintenance of Bayer Injection Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Routine Service and Repair of 7 no. Bayer Injection Systems on both PPM and Comprehensive mixed cover levels for the WHSCT.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"name": "Western Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info.Contracts@westerntrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00935048",
"name": "BAYER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "400 South Oak Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bayer.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00935048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.asbury@bayer.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRY-2527-LDRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083311-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T09:53:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f0ec",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"name": "Western Health & Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 366304,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 439564.8
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The scope of the contract may be included within a Regional Tender exercise for renewal of Northern Ireland Health & Social Care contracts for Maintenance of Diagnostic Imaging Equipment. The contract could be extended to 31/09/2026, consisting of 4 annual extension options, to facilitate completion of a regional re-tender."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083311-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083311-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T09:53:58+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00935048",
"name": "BAYER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2034-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f0ec",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Service ans Maintenance of Bayer Injection Systems",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Routine service and repair consisting of mixed PPM and Comprehensive cover levels of 7 no. Bayer Injection Systems located within the Western Health & Social Care Trust.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Bayer are the Original Equipment Manufacturer and are the exclusive service and maintenance agents for Bayer injection systems in Northern Ireland.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"name": "Western Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Info.Contracts@westerntrust.hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00935048",
"name": "BAYER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reading",
"postalCode": "RG2 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "400 South Oak Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bayer.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00935048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.asbury@bayer.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRY-2527-LDRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}