Lot 1
No lot description published.
Carry out a desktop study of LA collections of small WEEE and batteries in England and supplement the insights with a LA survey. Identify 5-6 LAs that provide collections for use as case studies. Produce a good practice report that provides LAs with a source of information and case studies to help support the business case for implementing a kerbside collection service of small WEEE and batteries. The report and case studies will be published on WRAP’s website under LA Support.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-052c44 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f0ce |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083261-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 03 2026 07:29:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083261-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083261-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T08:29:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f0ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12599
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083261-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083261-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T08:29:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14133203",
"name": "Circular Resource Specialists (CRS)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRC325",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "FRA081 Lot 1; Good Practice on Collection of Small WEEE and Batteries ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Carry out a desktop study of LA collections of small WEEE and batteries in England and supplement the insights with a LA survey. Identify 5-6 LAs that provide collections for use as case studies. Produce a good practice report that provides LAs with a source of information and case studies to help support the business case for implementing a kerbside collection service of small WEEE and batteries. The report and case studies will be published on WRAP’s website under LA Support.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
"telephone": "01295 584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14133203",
"name": "Circular Resource Specialists (CRS)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "PENARTH",
"postalCode": "CF64 5BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "156 WESTBOURNE ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14133203",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Owain Griffiths",
"email": "owain@crs.cymru",
"telephone": "07789 505599"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "083261-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-03T08:29:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f0ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12599
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083261-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083261-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-03T08:29:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14133203",
"name": "Circular Resource Specialists (CRS)"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRC325",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "FRA081 Lot 1; Good Practice on Collection of Small WEEE and Batteries ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "Carry out a desktop study of LA collections of small WEEE and batteries in England and supplement the insights with a LA survey. Identify 5-6 LAs that provide collections for use as case studies. Produce a good practice report that provides LAs with a source of information and case studies to help support the business case for implementing a kerbside collection service of small WEEE and batteries. The report and case studies will be published on WRAP’s website under LA Support.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
"telephone": "01295 584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14133203",
"name": "Circular Resource Specialists (CRS)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "PENARTH",
"postalCode": "CF64 5BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "156 WESTBOURNE ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14133203",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Owain Griffiths",
"email": "owain@crs.cymru",
"telephone": "07789 505599"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-052c44",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}