Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
Application and hardware service agreement for the period 28.07. 2026 - 27.07.2029.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f04b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083016-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 02 2026 11:13:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083016-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083016-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T12:13:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f04b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03244013",
"name": "HEALTH EDGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RA359506",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Scope Application service level agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Application and hardware service agreement for the period 28.07. 2026 - 27.07.2029.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 3NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Derby Hospital, Uttoxeter Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uhdb.procurementhelpdesk@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03244013",
"name": "HEALTH EDGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 5NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16 Northavon Business"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-edge.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03244013",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@health-edge.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRXP-8927-PJNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20100.57,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24120.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083016-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083016-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T12:13:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083016-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T12:13:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f04b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03244013",
"name": "HEALTH EDGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RA359506",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Scope Application service level agreement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Application and hardware service agreement for the period 28.07. 2026 - 27.07.2029.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RTG",
"name": "UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS OF DERBY AND BURTON NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Derby",
"postalCode": "DE22 3NE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Derby Hospital, Uttoxeter Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RTG",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uhdb.procurementhelpdesk@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQZD-7532-NDHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03244013",
"name": "HEALTH EDGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 5NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16 Northavon Business"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.health-edge.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03244013",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@health-edge.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRXP-8927-PJNR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20100.57,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24120.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083016-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083016-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T12:13:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}