Lot 1
No lot description published.
Refurbishment of the passenger lift at Manor Court, Caddington, to restore the lift to full operational use and improve its long-term reliability. The works include replacement and upgrade of key lift components, including the control system, car and landing operating panels, door operator, shaft lighting, lift signalling and wiring systems, floor indication equipment and emergency lighting, together with associated safety upgrades, testing and commissioning.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06f001 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082873-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 20:21:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082873-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082873-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T21:21:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f001",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12939666",
"name": "RJ Lift Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBC-2133-W-26290-SM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CBC-2133-W-26290-SM Lift Replacement / Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of the passenger lift at Manor Court, Caddington, to restore the lift to full operational use and improve its long-term reliability.\nThe works include replacement and upgrade of key lift components, including the control system, car and landing operating panels, door operator, shaft lighting, lift signalling and wiring systems, floor indication equipment and emergency lighting, together with associated safety upgrades, testing and commissioning.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shefford",
"postalCode": "SG17 5TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory House, Monks Walk, Chicksands"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@centralbedfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12939666",
"name": "RJ Lift Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "STOKE-ON-TRENT",
"postalCode": "ST4 3PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Galveston Grove Oldfield Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12939666",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard@rjlifts.co.uk",
"telephone": "01782342225"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lift Refurbishment and Modernisation",
"value": {
"amount": 29650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35580
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082873-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082873-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T21:21:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082873-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T21:21:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f001",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12939666",
"name": "RJ Lift Group Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CBC-2133-W-26290-SM",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "CBC-2133-W-26290-SM Lift Replacement / Refurbishment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment of the passenger lift at Manor Court, Caddington, to restore the lift to full operational use and improve its long-term reliability.\nThe works include replacement and upgrade of key lift components, including the control system, car and landing operating panels, door operator, shaft lighting, lift signalling and wiring systems, floor indication equipment and emergency lighting, together with associated safety upgrades, testing and commissioning.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"name": "Central Bedfordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shefford",
"postalCode": "SG17 5TQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priory House, Monks Walk, Chicksands"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVNH-1137-QJBX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@centralbedfordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12939666",
"name": "RJ Lift Group Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "STOKE-ON-TRENT",
"postalCode": "ST4 3PE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Galveston Grove Oldfield Business Park"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12939666",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "richard@rjlifts.co.uk",
"telephone": "01782342225"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lift Refurbishment and Modernisation",
"value": {
"amount": 29650,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35580
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082873-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082873-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T21:21:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}