Lot 2758
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Urgent and Short Notice - Urgent and Short Notice
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06efca |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082781-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 14:40:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082781-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082781-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T15:40:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2758",
"relatedLot": "2758",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56507",
"name": "Rounds Cars"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2758"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1390543",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2758",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Urgent and Short Notice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Urgent and Short Notice - Urgent and Short Notice",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56507",
"name": "Rounds Cars",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Portland Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.roundscars.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jamil Chowdhury",
"email": "roundscars@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Urgent and Short Notice",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0.01
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082781-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082781-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T15:40:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082781-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T15:40:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efca",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2758",
"relatedLot": "2758",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56507",
"name": "Rounds Cars"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2758"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1390543",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2758",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Urgent and Short Notice",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Urgent and Short Notice - Urgent and Short Notice",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56507",
"name": "Rounds Cars",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Portland Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.roundscars.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jamil Chowdhury",
"email": "roundscars@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Urgent and Short Notice",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0.01
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082781-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082781-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T15:40:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}