Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Plymouth City Council →
Plymouth City Council, alongside City Leadership Group partners, seeks to procure specialist support to develop a city-wide Community Cohesion Strategy and accompanying delivery framework for Plymouth. The requirement covers a four-stage programme comprising: inception and assessment; stakeholder and community engagement; strategy co-production and launch; and implementation, monitoring, evaluation and learning (MEL). The appointed provider will undertake evidence and data reviews, stakeholder interviews, community engagement activities, analysis of local needs and opportunities, development of a cohesive communities strategy aligned to the Plymouth Plan, creation of a delivery and evaluation framework, and ongoing technical support during implementation. The commission is intended to support strategic development, partnership engagement, governance, monitoring and capacity-building activity across the city. Out of scope are the direct delivery of mainstream council services, long-term programme implementation beyond the agreed support period, capital works, infrastructure projects, and the procurement of individual community projects that may subsequently be commissioned through the ringfenced local investment fund.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06efb1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082739-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 13:52:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082739-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082739-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T14:52:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efb1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1180761",
"name": "THE COHESION AND INTEGRATION NETWORK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "28833",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "28833 Community Cohesion Strategy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Plymouth City Council, alongside City Leadership Group partners, seeks to procure specialist support to develop a city-wide Community Cohesion Strategy and accompanying delivery framework for Plymouth. The requirement covers a four-stage programme comprising: inception and assessment; stakeholder and community engagement; strategy co-production and launch; and implementation, monitoring, evaluation and learning (MEL). \n\tThe appointed provider will undertake evidence and data reviews, stakeholder interviews, community engagement activities, analysis of local needs and opportunities, development of a cohesive communities strategy aligned to the Plymouth Plan, creation of a delivery and evaluation framework, and ongoing technical support during implementation. \n\tThe commission is intended to support strategic development, partnership engagement, governance, monitoring and capacity-building activity across the city. Out of scope are the direct delivery of mainstream council services, long-term programme implementation beyond the agreed support period, capital works, infrastructure projects, and the procurement of individual community projects that may subsequently be commissioned through the ringfenced local investment fund.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ballard House, West Hoe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plymouth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@plymouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1180761",
"name": "THE COHESION AND INTEGRATION NETWORK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bengal Street Ancoats",
"postalCode": "M4 6LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waulk Mill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://belongnetwork.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1180761",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@belongnetwork.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXC-4558-VHTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "28833 Community Cohesion Strategy",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082739-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082739-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T14:52:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082739-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T14:52:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06efb1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1180761",
"name": "THE COHESION AND INTEGRATION NETWORK"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "28833",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "28833 Community Cohesion Strategy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Plymouth City Council, alongside City Leadership Group partners, seeks to procure specialist support to develop a city-wide Community Cohesion Strategy and accompanying delivery framework for Plymouth. The requirement covers a four-stage programme comprising: inception and assessment; stakeholder and community engagement; strategy co-production and launch; and implementation, monitoring, evaluation and learning (MEL). \n\tThe appointed provider will undertake evidence and data reviews, stakeholder interviews, community engagement activities, analysis of local needs and opportunities, development of a cohesive communities strategy aligned to the Plymouth Plan, creation of a delivery and evaluation framework, and ongoing technical support during implementation. \n\tThe commission is intended to support strategic development, partnership engagement, governance, monitoring and capacity-building activity across the city. Out of scope are the direct delivery of mainstream council services, long-term programme implementation beyond the agreed support period, capital works, infrastructure projects, and the procurement of individual community projects that may subsequently be commissioned through the ringfenced local investment fund.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"name": "Plymouth City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL1 3BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ballard House, West Hoe Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.plymouth.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBQP-8499-TLMP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@plymouth.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1180761",
"name": "THE COHESION AND INTEGRATION NETWORK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bengal Street Ancoats",
"postalCode": "M4 6LN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waulk Mill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://belongnetwork.org/",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1180761",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hello@belongnetwork.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXC-4558-VHTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "28833 Community Cohesion Strategy",
"value": {
"amount": 125000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082739-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082739-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T14:52:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}