Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "082649-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-01T13:24:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "082649-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186279",
"name": "Transform Health Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C317704",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "CIOSICB intends to award a contract to Transform Health for the provision of a Cognitive Functional Therapy Service using Direct Award Process A under <br/>Provider Selection Regime Regulations 2023 Transform Health is the only provider capable of delivering the required service.<br/><br/>Contract start date 01.01.2026 - 31.03.2027 with option to extend for 12 months until 31.03.2028<br/><br/>Total lifetime value including extension period £537,592. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Finance Manager, Procurement Officer, Deputy Programme of Care Lead for Planned Care and Cancer, Contract Manager, Relationship Manager, Deputy Director Contracting.<br/><br/>No conflict of interests declared or perceived.<br/><br/>COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance .",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cognitive Functional Therapy Service - Transform Health",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cognitive Functional Therapy Service",
"classification": {
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Market assessment carried out and Transform Health are the only capable provider.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186279",
"name": "Transform Health Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Melrose House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane, Exeter, Devon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://transformhealth.info/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13702376",
"legalName": "Transform Health Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@transformhealth.info"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "082649-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 537592,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "082649-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Sept 2026 · 082649-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "082649-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-01T13:24:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "082649-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186279",
"name": "Transform Health Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C317704",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "CIOSICB intends to award a contract to Transform Health for the provision of a Cognitive Functional Therapy Service using Direct Award Process A under <br/>Provider Selection Regime Regulations 2023 Transform Health is the only provider capable of delivering the required service.<br/><br/>Contract start date 01.01.2026 - 31.03.2027 with option to extend for 12 months until 31.03.2028<br/><br/>Total lifetime value including extension period £537,592. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Finance Manager, Procurement Officer, Deputy Programme of Care Lead for Planned Care and Cancer, Contract Manager, Relationship Manager, Deputy Director Contracting.<br/><br/>No conflict of interests declared or perceived.<br/><br/>COI is managed using the ICB COI process along with NHSE COI guidance and the PSR reg 21 and guidance .",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Cognitive Functional Therapy Service - Transform Health",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cognitive Functional Therapy Service",
"classification": {
"id": "85142100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Physiotherapy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Market assessment carried out and Transform Health are the only capable provider.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141144",
"name": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"locality": "Cornwall",
"postalCode": "PL31 2FR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Part 2S, Chy Trevail, Beacon Technology Park, Dunmere Road, Bodmin"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.cios.icb.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "ciosicb.procure@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-186279",
"name": "Transform Health Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX2 5AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Melrose House, Pynes Hill, Rydon Lane, Exeter, Devon"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://transformhealth.info/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13702376",
"legalName": "Transform Health Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@transformhealth.info"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3081",
"name": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4Y 1EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Fleet Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cedr.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Centre for Effective Dispute Resolution"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cedr.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "082649-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 537592,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "082649-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award",
"initiationType": "tender"
}