Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Tendring District Council →
To provide lift servicing and maintenance to properties owned and managed by Tendring District Council.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-0550d6 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ef63 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082581-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 11:01:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082581-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082581-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T12:01:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWL-8775-PCGW",
"name": "Tendring District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33191000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices"
},
{
"id": "33192600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifting equipment for health care sector"
},
{
"id": "42419510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of lifts"
},
{
"id": "44115600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stairlifts"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of lifting and handling equipment, except lifts and escalators"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1189799",
"name": "Stannah Lift Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef63",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TDC Lift Servicing & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "To provide lift servicing and maintenance to properties owned and managed by Tendring District Council.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWL-8775-PCGW",
"name": "Tendring District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clacton-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "CO15 1SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWL-8775-PCGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tendringdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08351985",
"name": "EASTERN PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR16 1ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Granary Grange Farm"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08351985",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Framework Provider",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastern-procurement.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGRJ-3778-TPRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1189799",
"name": "Stannah Lift Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP103SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watt Close, East Portway Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stannah.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1189799",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "savannah.martin@stannah.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLRW-8315-JYBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 137500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 165000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by 2 further years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082581-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082581-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T12:01:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0550d6",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550d6",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "082581-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T12:01:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWL-8775-PCGW",
"name": "Tendring District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33191000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sterilisation, disinfection and hygiene devices"
},
{
"id": "33192600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lifting equipment for health care sector"
},
{
"id": "42419510",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of lifts"
},
{
"id": "44115600",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Stairlifts"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of lifting and handling equipment, except lifts and escalators"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-1189799",
"name": "Stannah Lift Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef63",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "TDC Lift Servicing & Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "To provide lift servicing and maintenance to properties owned and managed by Tendring District Council.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPWL-8775-PCGW",
"name": "Tendring District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Clacton-on-Sea",
"postalCode": "CO15 1SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPWL-8775-PCGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tendringdc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08351985",
"name": "EASTERN PROCUREMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR16 1ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Granary Grange Farm"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08351985",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Framework Provider",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastern-procurement.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGRJ-3778-TPRL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-1189799",
"name": "Stannah Lift Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP103SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Watt Close, East Portway Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stannah.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1189799",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "savannah.martin@stannah.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLRW-8315-JYBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 137500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 165000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-05T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by 2 further years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082581-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082581-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T12:01:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0550d6",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0550d6",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}