Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : RESP-KG With PA Respite transport from Kingsthorpe Grove School to John Greenwood Shipman Centre AM journey 08:45 John Greenwood Shipman Centre Hostel, Farmbrook Court, Northampton, NN3 8UW 09:00 Kingsthorpe Grove Primary School, St. Davids Rd, Kingsthorpe, Northampton NN2 7QL PM journey 15:00 Kingsthorpe Grove Primary School, St. Davids Rd, Kingsthorpe, Northampton NN2 7QL 15:15 John Greenwood Shipman Centre Hostel, Farmbrook Court, Northampton, NN3 8UW Passenger A - 4 times a month, varying days 08/10/26 PM - Passenger A 09/10/26 AM - Passenger A 15/10/26 PM - Passenger A 16/10/26 AM - Passenger A 22/10/26 PM - Passenger A 23/10/26 AM - Passenger A 28/10/26 PM - Passenger A 29/10/26 AM - Passenger A 09/11/26 AM - Passenger A 12/11/26 PM - Passenger A 13/11/26 AM - Passenger A 23/11/26 AM - Passenger A 30/11/26 AM - Passenger A 10/12/26 PM - Passenger A 11/12/26 AM - Passenger A 17/12/26 PM - Passenger A 18/12/26 AM - Passenger A **Respite currently only booked until December, future dates will be added later.**
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ef30 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082461-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 08:44:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082461-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082461-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T09:44:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef30",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3384",
"name": "R CARS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1390291",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : RESP-KG\nWith PA\nRespite transport from Kingsthorpe Grove School to John Greenwood Shipman Centre\nAM journey\n08:45 John Greenwood Shipman Centre Hostel, Farmbrook Court, Northampton, NN3 8UW\n09:00 Kingsthorpe Grove Primary School, St. Davids Rd, Kingsthorpe, Northampton NN2 7QL\nPM journey\n15:00 Kingsthorpe Grove Primary School, St. Davids Rd, Kingsthorpe, Northampton NN2 7QL\n15:15 John Greenwood Shipman Centre Hostel, Farmbrook Court, Northampton, NN3 8UW\nPassenger A - 4 times a month, varying days\n08/10/26 PM - Passenger A\n09/10/26 AM - Passenger A\n15/10/26 PM - Passenger A\n16/10/26 AM - Passenger A\n22/10/26 PM - Passenger A\n23/10/26 AM - Passenger A\n28/10/26 PM - Passenger A\n29/10/26 AM - Passenger A\n09/11/26 AM - Passenger A\n12/11/26 PM - Passenger A\n13/11/26 AM - Passenger A\n23/11/26 AM - Passenger A\n30/11/26 AM - Passenger A\n10/12/26 PM - Passenger A\n11/12/26 AM - Passenger A\n17/12/26 PM - Passenger A\n18/12/26 AM - Passenger A\n**Respite currently only booked until December, future dates will be added later.**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3384",
"name": "R CARS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN2 6RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Tollgate Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "REPON MIAH",
"email": "reponmiah1234@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082461-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082461-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T09:44:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082461-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T09:44:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef30",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3384",
"name": "R CARS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1390291",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : RESP-KG\nWith PA\nRespite transport from Kingsthorpe Grove School to John Greenwood Shipman Centre\nAM journey\n08:45 John Greenwood Shipman Centre Hostel, Farmbrook Court, Northampton, NN3 8UW\n09:00 Kingsthorpe Grove Primary School, St. Davids Rd, Kingsthorpe, Northampton NN2 7QL\nPM journey\n15:00 Kingsthorpe Grove Primary School, St. Davids Rd, Kingsthorpe, Northampton NN2 7QL\n15:15 John Greenwood Shipman Centre Hostel, Farmbrook Court, Northampton, NN3 8UW\nPassenger A - 4 times a month, varying days\n08/10/26 PM - Passenger A\n09/10/26 AM - Passenger A\n15/10/26 PM - Passenger A\n16/10/26 AM - Passenger A\n22/10/26 PM - Passenger A\n23/10/26 AM - Passenger A\n28/10/26 PM - Passenger A\n29/10/26 AM - Passenger A\n09/11/26 AM - Passenger A\n12/11/26 PM - Passenger A\n13/11/26 AM - Passenger A\n23/11/26 AM - Passenger A\n30/11/26 AM - Passenger A\n10/12/26 PM - Passenger A\n11/12/26 AM - Passenger A\n17/12/26 PM - Passenger A\n18/12/26 AM - Passenger A\n**Respite currently only booked until December, future dates will be added later.**",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3384",
"name": "R CARS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN2 6RP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Tollgate Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "REPON MIAH",
"email": "reponmiah1234@hotmail.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 98,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 98
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-10-08T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082461-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082461-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T09:44:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}