Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Forestry Commission →
Supply of an EN 17033-certified Mater-Bi mulch material beneath a PAS100 compost mulch layer. Installation of biodegradable mulch membrane and recycled PAS100-certified compost mulch across designated woodland creation compartments using a tractor-mounted mulching machine, telehandler, trailers, and ancillary plant. The primary work area is located within stock-fenced woodland creation compartments, with limited interaction required outside the fenced areas for access, deliveries and material storage.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eefd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082379-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 28 2026 17:52:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 082379-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082379-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T18:52:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eefd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08442766",
"name": "NEW WOODS FORESTRY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN005203",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Sheet Mulching Trial - Norfolk Woodland Creation Site",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of an EN 17033-certified Mater-Bi mulch material beneath a PAS100 compost mulch layer. \nInstallation of biodegradable mulch membrane and recycled PAS100-certified compost mulch across designated woodland creation compartments using a tractor-mounted mulching machine, telehandler, trailers, and ancillary plant. The primary work area is located within stock-fenced woodland creation compartments, with limited interaction required outside the fenced areas for access, deliveries and material storage.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/forestry-commission",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08442766",
"name": "NEW WOODS FORESTRY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR7 0HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cottage"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newwoods.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08442766",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@newwoods.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHJ-2873-CHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 74000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082379-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082379-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T18:52:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082379-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T18:52:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eefd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08442766",
"name": "NEW WOODS FORESTRY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FCCN005203",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Sheet Mulching Trial - Norfolk Woodland Creation Site",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of an EN 17033-certified Mater-Bi mulch material beneath a PAS100 compost mulch layer. \nInstallation of biodegradable mulch membrane and recycled PAS100-certified compost mulch across designated woodland creation compartments using a tractor-mounted mulching machine, telehandler, trailers, and ancillary plant. The primary work area is located within stock-fenced woodland creation compartments, with limited interaction required outside the fenced areas for access, deliveries and material storage.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"name": "Forestry Commission",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/forestry-commission",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRM-7846-HGLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.services@forestryengland.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08442766",
"name": "NEW WOODS FORESTRY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR7 0HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Cottage"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newwoods.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08442766",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@newwoods.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTHJ-2873-CHWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 74000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 88800
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082379-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082379-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T18:52:06+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}