Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: East Suffolk Council →
We require a supplier to install lintels above windows on 18 occupied properties located on Queens Road in Bungay. The 18 properties include 4 houses and 14 flats split over 4 blocks. Lintels to be installed as per specification provided by Structural Engineer.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eeb1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082240-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 28 2026 13:45:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 082240-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082240-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-28T14:45:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eeb1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160668
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082240-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082240-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T14:45:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07595973",
"name": "A J Builders Suffolk Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eeb1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Queens Road Window Lintel Installation Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We require a supplier to install lintels above windows on 18 occupied properties located on Queens Road in Bungay. The 18 properties include 4 houses and 14 flats split over 4 blocks. Lintels to be installed as per specification provided by Structural Engineer.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07595973",
"name": "A J Builders Suffolk Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"postalCode": "NR32 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stanley House, Stanley Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07595973",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tony.cressy@ajbuilderssuffolk.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082240-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-28T14:45:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eeb1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 160668
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082240-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082240-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T14:45:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07595973",
"name": "A J Builders Suffolk Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-07T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eeb1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Queens Road Window Lintel Installation Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We require a supplier to install lintels above windows on 18 occupied properties located on Queens Road in Bungay. The 18 properties include 4 houses and 14 flats split over 4 blocks. Lintels to be installed as per specification provided by Structural Engineer.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07595973",
"name": "A J Builders Suffolk Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lowestoft",
"postalCode": "NR32 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Stanley House, Stanley Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07595973",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tony.cressy@ajbuilderssuffolk.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}