Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of specialist cyber resilience consultancy services to design and deliver a cyber resilience improvement programme for the UK Chemical Critical National Infrastructure (CNI) sector. The requirement includes senior leadership engagement, cyber assurance activities aligned to recognised frameworks including the NCSC Cyber Resilience Audit (CRA) scheme, cyber maturity assessments, gap analysis, stakeholder engagement, and the development of scalable tools and methodologies to strengthen sector-wide cyber resilience and support readiness for emerging regulatory requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ee6e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082125-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 28 2026 10:53:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 082125-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082125-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T11:53:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ee6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00414220",
"name": "PA Consulting Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Pr_5283",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cyber Resilience of UK CNI Chemical Operators",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist cyber resilience consultancy services to design and deliver a cyber resilience improvement programme for the UK Chemical Critical National Infrastructure (CNI) sector. The requirement includes senior leadership engagement, cyber assurance activities aligned to recognised frameworks including the NCSC Cyber Resilience Audit (CRA) scheme, cyber maturity assessments, gap analysis, stakeholder engagement, and the development of scalable tools and methodologies to strengthen sector-wide cyber resilience and support readiness for emerging regulatory requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingconsultancy@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00414220",
"name": "PA Consulting Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 5DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Bressenden Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00414220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mcf4@paconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 96413.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115695.72
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082125-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082125-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T11:53:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082125-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T11:53:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ee6e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00414220",
"name": "PA Consulting Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Pr_5283",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Cyber Resilience of UK CNI Chemical Operators",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of specialist cyber resilience consultancy services to design and deliver a cyber resilience improvement programme for the UK Chemical Critical National Infrastructure (CNI) sector. The requirement includes senior leadership engagement, cyber assurance activities aligned to recognised frameworks including the NCSC Cyber Resilience Audit (CRA) scheme, cyber maturity assessments, gap analysis, stakeholder engagement, and the development of scalable tools and methodologies to strengthen sector-wide cyber resilience and support readiness for emerging regulatory requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"name": "Department for Business & Trade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Admiralty Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZJ-6312-QTTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "buyingconsultancy@businessandtrade.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00414220",
"name": "PA Consulting Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1E 5DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Bressenden Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00414220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mcf4@paconsulting.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 96413.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 115695.72
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082125-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082125-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T11:53:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}