Lot 2717
No lot description published.
Buyer: Surrey County Council →
Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Lot 2 School name: Imperial Oak School - Surrey Number of Student: 1 PA for behaviour - 1 year to be reviewed School location : Imperial Oak School - Surrey, 11-13 London Street, Chertsey, KT16 8AP Location of student: Esher, KT10 8AU Route Reference: S231A/26 Mileage: 17.60
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06edc5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081844-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 14:06:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081844-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081844-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T15:06:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2717",
"relatedLot": "2717",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33792",
"name": "Sonic Carz"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2717"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1389656",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2717",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Lot 2\nSchool name: Imperial Oak School - Surrey\nNumber of Student: 1\nPA for behaviour - 1 year to be reviewed\nSchool location : Imperial Oak School - Surrey, 11-13 London Street, Chertsey, KT16 8AP\nLocation of student: Esher, KT10 8AU\nRoute Reference: S231A/26\nMileage: 17.60",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33792",
"name": "Sonic Carz",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT199XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "220 Chessington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.soniccarz.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammed Parvez",
"email": "soniccarzepsom@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 79885.71,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79885.71
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081844-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081844-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:06:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081844-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T15:06:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edc5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2717",
"relatedLot": "2717",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33792",
"name": "Sonic Carz"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2717"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1389656",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2717",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND : Lot 2\nSchool name: Imperial Oak School - Surrey\nNumber of Student: 1\nPA for behaviour - 1 year to be reviewed\nSchool location : Imperial Oak School - Surrey, 11-13 London Street, Chertsey, KT16 8AP\nLocation of student: Esher, KT10 8AU\nRoute Reference: S231A/26\nMileage: 17.60",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"name": "Surrey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Reigate",
"postalCode": "RH2 8EF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Surrey County Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.surreycc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWRH-8974-TNBV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Keith Baxter-Russell",
"email": "keith.baxterrussell@surreycc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33792",
"name": "Sonic Carz",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Epsom",
"postalCode": "KT199XA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "220 Chessington Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.soniccarz.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammed Parvez",
"email": "soniccarzepsom@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Client Transport Services 2026 - 2034 - SEND",
"value": {
"amount": 79885.71,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 79885.71
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081844-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081844-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T15:06:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}