Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: STAMFORD PARK TRUST →
The contract is for the provision of temporary supply teaching staff and education recruitment services to support as required across our 3 secondary schools and 1 college. The services are begin procured via direct award under Lot 1 of the Government Commercial Agency (GCA) Supply Teachers and Education Recruitment Framework (RM6376). The scope includes the provision of short term and long term supply, to ensure continuity of teaching and learning where permanent staff are unavailable. The contract supports the Trust in maintaining education standards, managing workforce flexibility and ensuring compliance with statutory safeguarding obligations across the schools and college.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-050236 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06edb2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081816-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 13:38:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 6 |
| Contracts in latest release | 6 |
| Parties in latest release | 7 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081816-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081816-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T14:38:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edb2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11736886",
"name": "STAMFORD PARK TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05276396",
"name": "ASPIRE PEOPLE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11351060",
"name": "DOVETAIL AND SLATE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11217514",
"name": "MAT RECRUITMENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "4",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04105705",
"name": "TRADEWIND RECRUITMENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "5",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06433086",
"name": "VISION FOR EDUCATION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "6",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11193690",
"name": "WORLDWIDE TEACHING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edb2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply of Teachers and Education Recruitment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The contract is for the provision of temporary supply teaching staff and education recruitment services to support as required across our 3 secondary schools and 1 college.\nThe services are begin procured via direct award under Lot 1 of the Government Commercial Agency (GCA) Supply Teachers and Education Recruitment Framework (RM6376).\nThe scope includes the provision of short term and long term supply, to ensure continuity of teaching and learning where permanent staff are unavailable.\nThe contract supports the Trust in maintaining education standards, managing workforce flexibility and ensuring compliance with statutory safeguarding obligations across the schools and college.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11736886",
"name": "STAMFORD PARK TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashton-Under-Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL6 9RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashton Sixth Form College"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11736886",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@spt.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJPR-1383-HCRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05276396",
"name": "ASPIRE PEOPLE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton Coldfield",
"postalCode": "B73 6BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2-3 Emmanuel Court Reddicroft"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aspirepeople.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05276396",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@aspirepeople.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRCQ-7182-MPTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11351060",
"name": "DOVETAIL AND SLATE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS32 4UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "740 Waterside Drive Aztec West, Almondsbury,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dovetailslate.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11351060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy.stone@talentia.group"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBG-7355-YQWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11217514",
"name": "MAT RECRUITMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 3RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor 264 Manchester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.matrecruitment.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11217514",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@matrecruitment.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNVT-9464-RCBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04105705",
"name": "TRADEWIND RECRUITMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1V 6JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor 110 High Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.twrecruitment.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04105705",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alison.lincoln@twrecruitment.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBZT-3255-DWXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06433086",
"name": "VISION FOR EDUCATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 1PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor (South) Cathedral Buildings"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.visionforeducation.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06433086",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gareth.gaston@visionforeducation.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMJ-7586-QBWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11193690",
"name": "WORLDWIDE TEACHING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK5 7DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Broadstone Mill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.worldwide-teaching.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11193690",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben.gregg@worldwide-teaching.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGX-9792-JXZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Teachers and Education Recruitment",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Where an alternative service provider has not been found as part of a review of services contracted."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081816-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081816-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T14:38:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supply of Teachers and Education Recruitment",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Where an alternative service provider has not been found, as part of a review of services contracted."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081816-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081816-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T14:38:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Supply of Teachers and Education Recruitment",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"renewal": {
"description": "Where an alternative service provider has not been found, as part of a review of services contracted."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081816-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081816-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T14:38:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Supply of Teachers and Education Recruitment",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "4",
"renewal": {
"description": "Where an alternative service provider has not been found, as part of a review of services contracted."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081816-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081816-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T14:38:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Supply of Teachers and Education Recruitment",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "5",
"renewal": {
"description": "Where an alternative service provider has not been found, as part of a review of services contracted."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081816-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081816-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T14:38:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Supply of Teacher and Education Recruitment",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "6",
"renewal": {
"description": "Where an alternative service provider has not been found, as part of a review of services contracted."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081816-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081816-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T14:38:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050236",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050236",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "081816-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T14:38:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edb2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11736886",
"name": "STAMFORD PARK TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05276396",
"name": "ASPIRE PEOPLE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11351060",
"name": "DOVETAIL AND SLATE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "3",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11217514",
"name": "MAT RECRUITMENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "4",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04105705",
"name": "TRADEWIND RECRUITMENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "5",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06433086",
"name": "VISION FOR EDUCATION"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "6",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11193690",
"name": "WORLDWIDE TEACHING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edb2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Supply of Teachers and Education Recruitment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The contract is for the provision of temporary supply teaching staff and education recruitment services to support as required across our 3 secondary schools and 1 college.\nThe services are begin procured via direct award under Lot 1 of the Government Commercial Agency (GCA) Supply Teachers and Education Recruitment Framework (RM6376).\nThe scope includes the provision of short term and long term supply, to ensure continuity of teaching and learning where permanent staff are unavailable.\nThe contract supports the Trust in maintaining education standards, managing workforce flexibility and ensuring compliance with statutory safeguarding obligations across the schools and college.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11736886",
"name": "STAMFORD PARK TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashton-Under-Lyne",
"postalCode": "OL6 9RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ashton Sixth Form College"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11736886",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@spt.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJPR-1383-HCRR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05276396",
"name": "ASPIRE PEOPLE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton Coldfield",
"postalCode": "B73 6BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2-3 Emmanuel Court Reddicroft"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.aspirepeople.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05276396",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@aspirepeople.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRCQ-7182-MPTM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11351060",
"name": "DOVETAIL AND SLATE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS32 4UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "740 Waterside Drive Aztec West, Almondsbury,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dovetailslate.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11351060",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andy.stone@talentia.group"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBG-7355-YQWG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11217514",
"name": "MAT RECRUITMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 3RB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor 264 Manchester Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.matrecruitment.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11217514",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@matrecruitment.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNVT-9464-RCBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04105705",
"name": "TRADEWIND RECRUITMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1V 6JS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor 110 High Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.twrecruitment.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04105705",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alison.lincoln@twrecruitment.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBZT-3255-DWXQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06433086",
"name": "VISION FOR EDUCATION",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle Upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE1 1PG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor (South) Cathedral Buildings"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.visionforeducation.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06433086",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "gareth.gaston@visionforeducation.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMJ-7586-QBWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11193690",
"name": "WORLDWIDE TEACHING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK5 7DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3rd Floor Broadstone Mill"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.worldwide-teaching.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11193690",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ben.gregg@worldwide-teaching.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGGX-9792-JXZD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of Teachers and Education Recruitment",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Where an alternative service provider has not been found as part of a review of services contracted."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081816-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081816-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T14:38:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Supply of Teachers and Education Recruitment",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 30000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Where an alternative service provider has not been found, as part of a review of services contracted."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081816-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081816-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T14:38:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Supply of Teachers and Education Recruitment",
"value": {
"amount": 85000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "3",
"renewal": {
"description": "Where an alternative service provider has not been found, as part of a review of services contracted."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081816-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081816-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T14:38:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Supply of Teachers and Education Recruitment",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "4",
"renewal": {
"description": "Where an alternative service provider has not been found, as part of a review of services contracted."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081816-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081816-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T14:38:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Supply of Teachers and Education Recruitment",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 192000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "5",
"renewal": {
"description": "Where an alternative service provider has not been found, as part of a review of services contracted."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081816-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081816-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T14:38:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Supply of Teacher and Education Recruitment",
"value": {
"amount": 55000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "6",
"renewal": {
"description": "Where an alternative service provider has not been found, as part of a review of services contracted."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081816-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081816-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T14:38:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-050236",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-050236",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}