Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Exeter →
Undertake the priced schedule of works in accordance with the quotation entitled RofE Roborough Enabling Works, dated 8th May 2026 and works plan entitled Summer 2026 Thornlea Site Mitigation dated 20th April 2026, (excluding new acoustic door to music)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06edac |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081805-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 13:30:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081805-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081805-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T14:30:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNW-5741-LLCZ",
"name": "Mercury Construction (sw) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edac",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UOECS0570262026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Undertake the priced schedule of works in accordance with the quotation entitled RofE Roborough Enabling Works, dated 8th May 2026 and works plan entitled Summer 2026 Thornlea Site Mitigation dated 20th April 2026, (excluding new acoustic door to music)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Operations",
"email": "procurement-operations@exeter.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1362721111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNW-5741-LLCZ",
"name": "Mercury Construction (sw) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 7PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8 Moorview Court, Estover Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJNW-5741-LLCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@mercuryconstruction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UOECS0570262026",
"value": {
"amount": 26842.91,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32211.49
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081805-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081805-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T14:30:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-19T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081805-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T14:30:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edac",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNW-5741-LLCZ",
"name": "Mercury Construction (sw) Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06edac",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "UOECS0570262026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Undertake the priced schedule of works in accordance with the quotation entitled RofE Roborough Enabling Works, dated 8th May 2026 and works plan entitled Summer 2026 Thornlea Site Mitigation dated 20th April 2026, (excluding new acoustic door to music)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"name": "University of Exeter",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 4QJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northcote House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.exeter.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZYG-2396-XCRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Operations",
"email": "procurement-operations@exeter.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1362721111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJNW-5741-LLCZ",
"name": "Mercury Construction (sw) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 7PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8 Moorview Court, Estover Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJNW-5741-LLCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@mercuryconstruction.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "UOECS0570262026",
"value": {
"amount": 26842.91,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32211.49
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-22T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081805-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081805-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T14:30:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-19T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}