Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This award is in support of the mining subsidence event in Clackmannanshire. The supplier is to act as an extension of the MRA Property team and provide reactive and prompt valuation services to properties served with Damaged Buildings Notices in support of any subsequent negotiated compensation.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-051d34 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ed9e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081777-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 12:56:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081777-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081777-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T13:56:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 month extension to account for any unknown ground movement or subsequent additional damage which requires further valuation or negotiation support."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081777-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081777-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T13:56:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC304417",
"name": "CARTER JONAS LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA1805987",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Property Valuation & Compensation support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "This award is in support of the mining subsidence event in Clackmannanshire. The supplier is to act as an extension of the MRA Property team and provide reactive and prompt valuation services to properties served with Damaged Buildings Notices in support of any subsequent negotiated compensation.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG18 4RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPD-5825-QDVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@miningremediation.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC304417",
"name": "CARTER JONAS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Chapel Pl"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carterjonas.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC304417",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@carterjonas.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQD-8443-VLXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051d34",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d34",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "081777-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T13:56:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed9e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "6 month extension to account for any unknown ground movement or subsequent additional damage which requires further valuation or negotiation support."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081777-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081777-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T13:56:09+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC304417",
"name": "CARTER JONAS LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA1805987",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Property Valuation & Compensation support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "This award is in support of the mining subsidence event in Clackmannanshire. The supplier is to act as an extension of the MRA Property team and provide reactive and prompt valuation services to properties served with Damaged Buildings Notices in support of any subsequent negotiated compensation.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRPD-5825-QDVY",
"name": "Mining Remediation Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottinghamshire",
"postalCode": "NG18 4RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Lichfield Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRPD-5825-QDVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@miningremediation.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC304417",
"name": "CARTER JONAS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1G 0BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Chapel Pl"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carterjonas.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC304417",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bids@carterjonas.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQQD-8443-VLXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-051d34",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d34",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}