Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
The Invoice Capture Centre (ICC) Scanning Contract is a specialised service responsible for the digitisation and validation of supplier invoices onto the Councils ERP system SAP It covers 2 key areas: 1. Scanning of hard copy posted invoices 2. Validating invoices which have failed automated scanning
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ed87 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081736-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 11:54:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081736-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081736-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T12:54:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08658132",
"name": "HCL Technologies UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed87",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Invoice Capture Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Invoice Capture Centre (ICC) Scanning Contract is a specialised service responsible for the digitisation and validation of supplier invoices onto the Councils ERP system SAP \nIt covers 2 key areas: \n1. Scanning of hard copy posted invoices \n2. Validating invoices which have failed automated scanning",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://haringey.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08658132",
"name": "HCL Technologies UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London, United Kingdom,",
"postalCode": "EC3V 0XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, 70 Gracechurch Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08658132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "param.p@hcl.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 79200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "To include an optional extension of 6-months, from \n1st December 2026 to 31st May 2027.\nThis would align the ICC contract with the SAP Managed \nService contract and provide flexibility while the Council explores alternative ERP solution that may include invoice scanning. Any extension would remain subject to the \nnecessary governance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081736-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081736-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T12:54:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081736-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T12:54:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed87",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08658132",
"name": "HCL Technologies UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed87",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Invoice Capture Solution",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Invoice Capture Centre (ICC) Scanning Contract is a specialised service responsible for the digitisation and validation of supplier invoices onto the Councils ERP system SAP \nIt covers 2 key areas: \n1. Scanning of hard copy posted invoices \n2. Validating invoices which have failed automated scanning",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://haringey.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08658132",
"name": "HCL Technologies UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London, United Kingdom,",
"postalCode": "EC3V 0XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6th Floor, 70 Gracechurch Street,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08658132",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "param.p@hcl.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 79200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 95040
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "To include an optional extension of 6-months, from \n1st December 2026 to 31st May 2027.\nThis would align the ICC contract with the SAP Managed \nService contract and provide flexibility while the Council explores alternative ERP solution that may include invoice scanning. Any extension would remain subject to the \nnecessary governance."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081736-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081736-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T12:54:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}