Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Resp - AR1 More dates to follow Operator PA needed Respite Run: 15:00 NN15 7LB 15:30 NN3 8UW School Run (when child is in respite) 08:30 NN3 8UW 09:00 NN15 7LB Monday 7th September - Collect from School Tuesday 8th September- Collect from Tuesday 15th September - Collect from School Monday 21st September - Collect from school Tuesday 22nd September - collect from Monday 28th September - Collect from school Tuesday 29th September - collect from
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ed56 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081653-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 09:58:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081653-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081653-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T10:58:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56507",
"name": "Rounds Cars"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1389014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Resp - AR1\nMore dates to follow \nOperator PA needed \nRespite Run: \n15:00 NN15 7LB \n15:30 NN3 8UW\nSchool Run (when child is in respite)\n08:30 NN3 8UW\n09:00 NN15 7LB \nMonday 7th September - Collect from School \nTuesday 8th September- Collect from \nTuesday 15th September - Collect from School\nMonday 21st September - Collect from school \nTuesday 22nd September - collect from \nMonday 28th September - Collect from school\nTuesday 29th September - collect from ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56507",
"name": "Rounds Cars",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Portland Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.roundscars.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jamil Chowdhury",
"email": "roundscars@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 159.78,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 159.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081653-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081653-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T10:58:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081653-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T10:58:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56507",
"name": "Rounds Cars"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1389014",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : Resp - AR1\nMore dates to follow \nOperator PA needed \nRespite Run: \n15:00 NN15 7LB \n15:30 NN3 8UW\nSchool Run (when child is in respite)\n08:30 NN3 8UW\n09:00 NN15 7LB \nMonday 7th September - Collect from School \nTuesday 8th September- Collect from \nTuesday 15th September - Collect from School\nMonday 21st September - Collect from school \nTuesday 22nd September - collect from \nMonday 28th September - Collect from school\nTuesday 29th September - collect from ",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-56507",
"name": "Rounds Cars",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 4DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Portland Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.roundscars.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jamil Chowdhury",
"email": "roundscars@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 159.78,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 159.78
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081653-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081653-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T10:58:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}