Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase of Worktribe Pre-award and Reporting modules
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ed52 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082996-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 02 2026 10:46:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082996-2026 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081711-2026 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081649-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082996-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T11:46:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00986729",
"name": "London and South East University Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04576074",
"name": "WORKTRIBE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Worktribe Pre-award and Reporting modules",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Worktribe Pre-award and Reporting modules",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00986729",
"name": "London and South East University Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greenwich",
"postalCode": "SE10 9LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Royal Naval College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gre.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00986729",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greenwich.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJL-2485-DZGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04576074",
"name": "WORKTRIBE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS8 3NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Engineers House The Promenade"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worktribe.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04576074",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "projects@worktribe.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRGY-5139-LLQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77903
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082996-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082996-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T11:46:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082996-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T11:46:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00986729",
"name": "London and South East University Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04576074",
"name": "WORKTRIBE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Worktribe Pre-award and Reporting modules",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of Worktribe Pre-award and Reporting modules",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00986729",
"name": "London and South East University Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greenwich",
"postalCode": "SE10 9LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Royal Naval College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gre.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00986729",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greenwich.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJL-2485-DZGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04576074",
"name": "WORKTRIBE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS8 3NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Engineers House The Promenade"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worktribe.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04576074",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "projects@worktribe.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRGY-5139-LLQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77903
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082996-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082996-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T11:46:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081711-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T12:10:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00986729",
"name": "London and South East University Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77903
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081711-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081711-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T12:10:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04576074",
"name": "WORKTRIBE LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Worktribe Pre-award and Reporting modules",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of the Worktribe Pre-Award and Reporting modules.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00986729",
"name": "London and South East University Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greenwich",
"postalCode": "SE10 9LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Royal Naval College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gre.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00986729",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greenwich.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJL-2485-DZGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04576074",
"name": "WORKTRIBE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS8 3NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Engineers House The Promenade"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worktribe.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04576074",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "projects@worktribe.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRGY-5139-LLQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081649-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T10:50:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed52",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-00986729",
"name": "London and South East University Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 77903
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081649-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081649-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T10:50:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04576074",
"name": "WORKTRIBE LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "26-047",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Worktribe Pre-award and Reporting modules",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of the Worktribe Pre-Award and Reporting modules.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00986729",
"name": "London and South East University Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI51",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greenwich",
"postalCode": "SE10 9LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Old Royal Naval College"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gre.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00986729",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greenwich.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPJL-2485-DZGH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04576074",
"name": "WORKTRIBE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS8 3NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Engineers House The Promenade"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.worktribe.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04576074",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "projects@worktribe.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRGY-5139-LLQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}