← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Provision of Employers Agent Services for Pendleton Phases 2 and 4

Buyer: Together Housing Association Limited →

BuyerTogether Housing Association Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Aug 2026

What is being bought

A contract for the provision of Employers Agent Services for phases 2 and 4 of our Pendleton development, contracted via the Together Housing Framework for Employers Agent and Associated Services.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-056549

Awards

Contracts

Provision of Employers Agent Services for Pendleton Phases 2 and 4

Statusactive
Value£100,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ed4c
Latest release ID081640-2026
Latest release timestampThu Aug 27 2026 09:39:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Aug 2026award, contract081640-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "081640-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-27T10:39:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed4c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
    "name": "Together Housing Association Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05416411",
          "name": "IDENTITY CONSULT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed4c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Employers Agent Services for Pendleton Phases 2 and 4",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "A contract for the provision of Employers Agent Services for phases 2 and 4 of our Pendleton development, contracted via the Together Housing Framework for Employers Agent and Associated Services.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
      "name": "Together Housing Association Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Halifax",
        "postalCode": "HX1 2EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bull Green House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "28687R",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQJG-5434-MPPM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05416411",
      "name": "IDENTITY CONSULT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": "SR5 2AQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6 Pickersgill Court, Quay West Business Village"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.identityconsult.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05416411",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidteam@identityconsult.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXZT-7792-YQXV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Provision of Employers Agent Services for Pendleton Phases 2 and 4",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 100000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081640-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081640-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-27T10:39:00+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-056549",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-056549",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Aug 2026 · 081640-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081640-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-27T10:39:00+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed4c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
    "name": "Together Housing Association Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "71000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05416411",
          "name": "IDENTITY CONSULT LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed4c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Provision of Employers Agent Services for Pendleton Phases 2 and 4",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "A contract for the provision of Employers Agent Services for phases 2 and 4 of our Pendleton development, contracted via the Together Housing Framework for Employers Agent and Associated Services.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-CHC-28687R",
      "name": "Together Housing Association Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE44",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Halifax",
        "postalCode": "HX1 2EB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bull Green House"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "28687R",
        "scheme": "GB-CHC"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "thg.procurement@togetherhousing.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQJG-5434-MPPM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05416411",
      "name": "IDENTITY CONSULT LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sunderland",
        "postalCode": "SR5 2AQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "6 Pickersgill Court, Quay West Business Village"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.identityconsult.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05416411",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "bidteam@identityconsult.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PXZT-7792-YQXV",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Provision of Employers Agent Services for Pendleton Phases 2 and 4",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 100000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-26T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081640-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081640-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-27T10:39:00+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-25T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-056549",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-056549",
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}