Lot 2755
No lot description published.
Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S612 8 Passenger Seats With PA Monday - Friday Term time only Outbound - AM 07:55 Cross's Grange, Hartwell, Northampton, NN7 2FD 08:01 Lime Close, Hartwell, NN7 2PS 08:13 Walkers Way, Northampton, NN4 6HW 08:20 Turners Gardens, Wootton, Northampton, NN4 6LZ 08:31 Priory Court, 8 Priory Court, NN3 3LE 08:39 Ashley Way, Northampton, NN3 3DZ 08:47 South Paddock Court, Northampton, NN3 8LH 09:00 - Overstone Park School - Overstone Park, Overstone Park, NN6 0DT Return - PM 15:15 - Overstone Park School - Overstone Park, Overstone Park, NN6 0DT 15:28 South Paddock Court, Northampton, NN3 8LH 15:36 A Ashley Way, Northampton, NN3 3DZ 15:44 Priory Court, 8 Priory Court, NN3 3LE 15:54 Turners Gardens, Wootton, Northampton, NN4 6LZ 16:02 Walkers Way, Northampton, NN4 6HW 16:14 Lime Close, Hartwell, NN7 2PS 16:20 Cross's Grange, Hartwell, Northampton, NN7 2FD * West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. * NH Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties. RC Social, Emotional and Mental Health - Booster IT Social, Emotional and Mental Health - Booster EE Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties. TG Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties. AR Social, emotional and mental health difficulties - Child Seat LDC Social, emotional, and mental health difficulties - Booster Seat
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ed48 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081635-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 27 2026 09:24:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081635-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081635-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T10:24:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1695",
"name": "Skyline Taxis Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1389226",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S612\n8 Passenger Seats\nWith PA\nMonday - Friday Term time only \nOutbound - AM\n07:55 Cross's Grange, Hartwell, Northampton, NN7 2FD\n08:01 Lime Close, Hartwell, NN7 2PS\n08:13 Walkers Way, Northampton, NN4 6HW\n08:20 Turners Gardens, Wootton, Northampton, NN4 6LZ\n08:31 Priory Court, 8 Priory Court, NN3 3LE\n08:39 Ashley Way, Northampton, NN3 3DZ\n08:47 South Paddock Court, Northampton, NN3 8LH\n09:00 - Overstone Park School - Overstone Park, Overstone Park, NN6 0DT\nReturn - PM\n15:15 - Overstone Park School - Overstone Park, Overstone Park, NN6 0DT\n15:28 South Paddock Court, Northampton, NN3 8LH\n15:36 A Ashley Way, Northampton, NN3 3DZ\n15:44 Priory Court, 8 Priory Court, NN3 3LE\n15:54 Turners Gardens, Wootton, Northampton, NN4 6LZ\n16:02 Walkers Way, Northampton, NN4 6HW\n16:14 Lime Close, Hartwell, NN7 2PS\n16:20 Cross's Grange, Hartwell, Northampton, NN7 2FD\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. * \nNH Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.\nRC Social, Emotional and Mental Health - Booster\nIT Social, Emotional and Mental Health - Booster\nEE Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.\nTG Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.\nAR Social, emotional and mental health difficulties - Child Seat\nLDC Social, emotional, and mental health difficulties - Booster Seat",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1695",
"name": "Skyline Taxis Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skyline Taxis"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.skylinetaxis.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Afraz Siddiq",
"email": "northampton@skylinetaxis.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 780,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 780
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081635-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081635-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T10:24:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081635-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-27T10:24:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed48",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "2755",
"relatedLot": "2755",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1695",
"name": "Skyline Taxis Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2755"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SA1389226",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2755",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S612\n8 Passenger Seats\nWith PA\nMonday - Friday Term time only \nOutbound - AM\n07:55 Cross's Grange, Hartwell, Northampton, NN7 2FD\n08:01 Lime Close, Hartwell, NN7 2PS\n08:13 Walkers Way, Northampton, NN4 6HW\n08:20 Turners Gardens, Wootton, Northampton, NN4 6LZ\n08:31 Priory Court, 8 Priory Court, NN3 3LE\n08:39 Ashley Way, Northampton, NN3 3DZ\n08:47 South Paddock Court, Northampton, NN3 8LH\n09:00 - Overstone Park School - Overstone Park, Overstone Park, NN6 0DT\nReturn - PM\n15:15 - Overstone Park School - Overstone Park, Overstone Park, NN6 0DT\n15:28 South Paddock Court, Northampton, NN3 8LH\n15:36 A Ashley Way, Northampton, NN3 3DZ\n15:44 Priory Court, 8 Priory Court, NN3 3LE\n15:54 Turners Gardens, Wootton, Northampton, NN4 6LZ\n16:02 Walkers Way, Northampton, NN4 6HW\n16:14 Lime Close, Hartwell, NN7 2PS\n16:20 Cross's Grange, Hartwell, Northampton, NN7 2FD\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. * \nNH Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.\nRC Social, Emotional and Mental Health - Booster\nIT Social, Emotional and Mental Health - Booster\nEE Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.\nTG Social, emotional, interaction and communication difficulties.\nAR Social, emotional and mental health difficulties - Child Seat\nLDC Social, emotional, and mental health difficulties - Booster Seat",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tom Callaghan",
"email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1695",
"name": "Skyline Taxis Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN4 8HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Skyline Taxis"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.skylinetaxis.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Afraz Siddiq",
"email": "northampton@skylinetaxis.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
"value": {
"amount": 780,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 780
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081635-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081635-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-27T10:24:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}