← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Buyer: West Northamptonshire Council →

BuyerWest Northamptonshire Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S744 No PA Outbound - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday - AM 08:11 Harrington Road, Northampton, NN6 9LX 08:45 - WiEducate - Artico, Northampton, NN1 5PT Return - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday - PM 15:00 - WiEducate - Artico, Northampton, NN1 5PT 15:32 Harrington Road, Northampton, NN6 9LX * West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. * TML Social, Emotional and Mental Health

Lot details

Lot 2755

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)

Statusactive
Value£220

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ed46
Latest release ID081631-2026
Latest release timestampThu Aug 27 2026 09:18:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Aug 2026award, contract081631-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "081631-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-27T10:18:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed46",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
    "name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "2755",
          "relatedLot": "2755",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-1695",
          "name": "Skyline Taxis Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2755"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SA1389565",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "2755",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S744\nNo PA\nOutbound - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday -   AM\n08:11  Harrington Road, Northampton, NN6 9LX\n08:45 - WiEducate - Artico, Northampton, NN1 5PT\nReturn -  Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday - PM\n15:00 - WiEducate - Artico, Northampton, NN1 5PT\n15:32  Harrington Road, Northampton, NN6 9LX\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nTML  Social, Emotional and Mental Health",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
      "name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tom Callaghan",
        "email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1695",
      "name": "Skyline Taxis Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN4 8HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Skyline Taxis"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.skylinetaxis.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Afraz Siddiq",
        "email": "northampton@skylinetaxis.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 220,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 220
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081631-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081631-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-27T10:18:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Aug 2026 · 081631-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081631-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-27T10:18:35+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ed46",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
    "name": "West Northamptonshire Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "2755",
          "relatedLot": "2755",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "60000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-1695",
          "name": "Skyline Taxis Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "2755"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SA1389565",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "2755",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision) : S744\nNo PA\nOutbound - Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday -   AM\n08:11  Harrington Road, Northampton, NN6 9LX\n08:45 - WiEducate - Artico, Northampton, NN1 5PT\nReturn -  Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday - PM\n15:00 - WiEducate - Artico, Northampton, NN1 5PT\n15:32  Harrington Road, Northampton, NN6 9LX\n* West Northants Council will set a starting price on this contract. *\nTML  Social, Emotional and Mental Health",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PGDV-8944-CMBP",
      "name": "West Northamptonshire Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN1 1ED",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "West Northamptonshire Council"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.westnorthants.gov.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PGDV-8944-CMBP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Tom Callaghan",
        "email": "tcallaghan@northamptonshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1695",
      "name": "Skyline Taxis Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Northampton",
        "postalCode": "NN4 8HP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Skyline Taxis"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.skylinetaxis.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Afraz Siddiq",
        "email": "northampton@skylinetaxis.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Passenger Transport Services 2026 - Route Based (1-8 Seat Provision)",
      "value": {
        "amount": 220,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 220
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-07-23T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081631-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081631-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-27T10:18:35+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}