Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: West Sussex County Council →
Services to provide Workplace Strategy Coaching, Co-Coaching, Assistive Technology Training & Disability Awareness Training
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ecd8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081416-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 14:04:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081416-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081416-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T15:04:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ecd8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10744571",
"name": "NEUROBOX LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25132",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Services to provide Workplace Strategy Coaching, Co-Coaching and trainings",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services to provide Workplace Strategy Coaching, Co-Coaching, Assistive Technology Training & Disability Awareness Training",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westsussex.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nataliia.zavalniuk@westsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10744571",
"name": "NEUROBOX LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CAMBRIDGE",
"postalCode": "CB1 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "OFFICE 2, 25 CITY ROAD CAMBRIDGE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10744571",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@neurobox.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Services to provide Workplace Strategy Coaching, Co-Coaching and trainings",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "may extend the Contract Period by a further period of twelve (12) months by giving thirty (30) days written notice to the Consultant"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081416-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081416-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T15:04:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-22T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081416-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T15:04:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ecd8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10744571",
"name": "NEUROBOX LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C25132",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Services to provide Workplace Strategy Coaching, Co-Coaching and trainings",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Services to provide Workplace Strategy Coaching, Co-Coaching, Assistive Technology Training & Disability Awareness Training",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"name": "West Sussex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westsussex.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXJW-5627-QRQR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nataliia.zavalniuk@westsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10744571",
"name": "NEUROBOX LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "CAMBRIDGE",
"postalCode": "CB1 1DP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "OFFICE 2, 25 CITY ROAD CAMBRIDGE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10744571",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@neurobox.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Services to provide Workplace Strategy Coaching, Co-Coaching and trainings",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "may extend the Contract Period by a further period of twelve (12) months by giving thirty (30) days written notice to the Consultant"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081416-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081416-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T15:04:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-22T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}