← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Toilet Refurbishment at Tetsworth School

Buyer: Oxfordshire County Council →

BuyerOxfordshire County Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published26 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Toilet Refurbishment at Tetsworth School. NJF SHOPFITTING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Toilet Refurbishment at Tetsworth School

Statusactive
Value£88,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06ec68
Latest release ID081251-2026
Latest release timestampWed Aug 26 2026 11:36:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
26 Aug 2026award, contract081251-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "081251-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-26T12:36:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec68",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
    "name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45453100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refurbishment work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJLC-8562-CHTY",
          "name": "NJF Shopfitting & Construction Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C11379",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Toilet Refurbishment at Tetsworth School",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Toilet Refurbishment at Tetsworth School. NJF SHOPFITTING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
      "name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall New Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.atamis-3190.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementandcontractmanagement.enquiries@oxfordshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJLC-8562-CHTY",
      "name": "NJF Shopfitting & Construction Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kidlington",
        "postalCode": "OX5 2UQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bottrell House High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJLC-8562-CHTY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@njfshopfitting.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Toilet Refurbishment at Tetsworth School",
      "value": {
        "amount": 88000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 106200
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Commencement and completion date variable as per clause 2.7 of JCT contract. Contract period includes 12 months rectification before final payment."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081251-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081251-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-26T12:36:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
26 Aug 2026 · 081251-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "081251-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-26T12:36:37+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec68",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
    "name": "Oxfordshire County Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45453100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refurbishment work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PJLC-8562-CHTY",
          "name": "NJF Shopfitting & Construction Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C11379",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Toilet Refurbishment at Tetsworth School",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Toilet Refurbishment at Tetsworth School. NJF SHOPFITTING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZNW-8281-MHNM",
      "name": "Oxfordshire County Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Oxford",
        "postalCode": "OX1 1ND",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "County Hall New Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.atamis-3190.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZNW-8281-MHNM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementandcontractmanagement.enquiries@oxfordshire.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJLC-8562-CHTY",
      "name": "NJF Shopfitting & Construction Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Kidlington",
        "postalCode": "OX5 2UQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Bottrell House High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJLC-8562-CHTY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@njfshopfitting.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Toilet Refurbishment at Tetsworth School",
      "value": {
        "amount": 88000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 106200
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Commencement and completion date variable as per clause 2.7 of JCT contract. Contract period includes 12 months rectification before final payment."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "081251-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081251-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-26T12:36:37+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-17T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}