Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Oxford City Council →
The programme seeks to address these challenges through a structured and holistic model of support centred around a dedicated one-to-one mentoring offer. This approach enables families to build confidence, develop their understanding of the education system, and engage more actively in their children’s learning. Delivery will be guided by trauma-informed principles, ensuring that support is sensitive to past experiences and promotes stability, trust and wellbeing for both parents and children.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ec56 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082292-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 28 2026 14:34:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 082292-2026 |
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081224-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082292-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T15:34:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04361627",
"name": "Asylum Welcome"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OCC0001058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "School Mentoring for resettled refugee families",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The programme seeks to address these challenges through a structured and holistic model of support centred around a dedicated one-to-one mentoring offer. This approach enables families to build confidence, develop their understanding of the education system, and engage more actively in their children’s learning. Delivery will be guided by trauma-informed principles, ensuring that support is sensitive to past experiences and promotes stability, trust and wellbeing for both parents and children.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/ocfordcc",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04361627",
"name": "Asylum Welcome",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 1RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Magdalen Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04361627",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development@asylum-welcome.org",
"telephone": "07895119336"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180546,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180546
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082292-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082292-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T15:34:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Support",
"description": "100% of referred refugees under a resettlement scheme are contacted and offered support.\nAt least 80% of eligible referred families engage with the service following an offer of support.\n100% of engaged families have identified education-related needs recorded and an agreed support plan in place.\nAt least 80% of parents/carers report improved understanding of the UK education system.\nAt least 80% of parents/carers report increased confidence in communicating with schools\nAt least 80% of participating schools report improved engagement or communication with refugee families.\n100% of support fund expenditure is recorded, evidenced and linked to identified needs.\nEnd-of-year reporting includes family feedback, school feedback, anonymised case studies, barriers identified, lessons learned and recommendations",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082292-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T15:34:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04361627",
"name": "Asylum Welcome"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OCC0001058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "School Mentoring for resettled refugee families",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The programme seeks to address these challenges through a structured and holistic model of support centred around a dedicated one-to-one mentoring offer. This approach enables families to build confidence, develop their understanding of the education system, and engage more actively in their children’s learning. Delivery will be guided by trauma-informed principles, ensuring that support is sensitive to past experiences and promotes stability, trust and wellbeing for both parents and children.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/ocfordcc",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04361627",
"name": "Asylum Welcome",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 1RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Magdalen Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04361627",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development@asylum-welcome.org",
"telephone": "07895119336"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180546,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180546
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082292-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082292-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T15:34:46+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Support",
"description": "100% of referred refugees under a resettlement scheme are contacted and offered support.\nAt least 80% of eligible referred families engage with the service following an offer of support.\n100% of engaged families have identified education-related needs recorded and an agreed support plan in place.\nAt least 80% of parents/carers report improved understanding of the UK education system.\nAt least 80% of parents/carers report increased confidence in communicating with schools\nAt least 80% of participating schools report improved engagement or communication with refugee families.\n100% of support fund expenditure is recorded, evidenced and linked to identified needs.\nEnd-of-year reporting includes family feedback, school feedback, anonymised case studies, barriers identified, lessons learned and recommendations",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081224-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T12:20:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec56",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Guidance and counselling services"
},
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04361627",
"name": "Asylum Welcome"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OCC0001058",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "School Mentoring for resettled refugee families",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The programme seeks to address these challenges through a structured and holistic model of support centred around a dedicated one-to-one mentoring offer. This approach enables families to build confidence, develop their understanding of the education system, and engage more actively in their children’s learning. Delivery will be guided by trauma-informed principles, ensuring that support is sensitive to past experiences and promotes stability, trust and wellbeing for both parents and children.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"name": "Oxford City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX1 1BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Oxford Town Hall, St Aldates"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/ocfordcc",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJQW-3663-YMYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "Procurement@oxford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04361627",
"name": "Asylum Welcome",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 1RE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Magdalen Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04361627",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development@asylum-welcome.org",
"telephone": "07895119336"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60182,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60182
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 months extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081224-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081224-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T12:20:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Support",
"description": "100% of referred refugees under a resettlement scheme are contacted and offered support.\nAt least 80% of eligible referred families engage with the service following an offer of support.\n100% of engaged families have identified education-related needs recorded and an agreed support plan in place.\nAt least 80% of parents/carers report improved understanding of the UK education system.\nAt least 80% of parents/carers report increased confidence in communicating with schools\nAt least 80% of participating schools report improved engagement or communication with refugee families.\n100% of support fund expenditure is recorded, evidenced and linked to identified needs.\nEnd-of-year reporting includes family feedback, school feedback, anonymised case studies, barriers identified, lessons learned and recommendations",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}