Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of JSTOR subscriptions via the Jisc agreement. Jisc Services Ltd have awarded this requirement to publisher, ITHAKA Harbors, Inc on behalf of the HE Sector. Jisc have published the following notices that we are utilising the agreement under : UK5: Transparency notice. 2026/S 000-062093 issued 02/07/2026 UK6: Contract award notice. 2026/S 000-062118 issued 02/07/2026
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ec49 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081200-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 11:01:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081200-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081200-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T12:01:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Journals"
},
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"name": "Jisc Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SU192(26)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SU192(26) JSTOR Archive Collections 2026 - 2029 Jisc Services Ltd",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of JSTOR subscriptions via the Jisc agreement.\nJisc Services Ltd have awarded this requirement to publisher, ITHAKA Harbors, Inc on behalf of the HE Sector. Jisc have published the following notices that we are utilising the agreement under :\nUK5: Transparency notice. 2026/S 000-062093 issued 02/07/2026\nUK6: Contract award notice. 2026/S 000-062118 issued 02/07/2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA2 8PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, Finance Dept."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swansea.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"name": "Jisc Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bbid.support@jisc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SU192(26) JSTOR Archive Collections 2026 - 2029 Jisc Services Ltd",
"value": {
"amount": 37640.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37641.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081200-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081200-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T12:01:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081200-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T12:01:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec49",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Journals"
},
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"name": "Jisc Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SU192(26)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SU192(26) JSTOR Archive Collections 2026 - 2029 Jisc Services Ltd",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of JSTOR subscriptions via the Jisc agreement.\nJisc Services Ltd have awarded this requirement to publisher, ITHAKA Harbors, Inc on behalf of the HE Sector. Jisc have published the following notices that we are utilising the agreement under :\nUK5: Transparency notice. 2026/S 000-062093 issued 02/07/2026\nUK6: Contract award notice. 2026/S 000-062118 issued 02/07/2026",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA2 8PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, Finance Dept."
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swansea.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"name": "Jisc Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bbid.support@jisc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SU192(26) JSTOR Archive Collections 2026 - 2029 Jisc Services Ltd",
"value": {
"amount": 37640.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 37641.28
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081200-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081200-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T12:01:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}