Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of American Psychological Association (APA) Resources 2026 - 2029 with Jisc Services Ltd. APA Pyscinfo and PsycArticles subscription via Jisc Chest Agreement. Jisc Services Ltd have awarded this requirement to APA on behalf of the HE Sector. Jisc services ltd have published the following notices of which we are publishing this notice of use : Jisc Services Transparency Notice Identifier: 2026/S 000-027962 Jisc Services Contract Award Notice Identifier: 2026/S 000-028491 Jisc Services Contract Details Notice Identifier: 2026/S 000-063561
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ec43 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081186-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 10:39:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081186-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081186-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T11:39:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec43",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
},
{
"id": "22200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"name": "JISC Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SU191(26)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SU191(26) Jisc American Psychological Association (APA) Resources 2026 - 2029",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of American Psychological Association (APA) Resources 2026 - 2029 with Jisc Services Ltd. APA Pyscinfo and PsycArticles subscription via Jisc Chest Agreement.\nJisc Services Ltd have awarded this requirement to APA on behalf of the HE Sector. Jisc services ltd have published the following notices of which we are publishing this notice of use :\nJisc Services Transparency Notice Identifier: 2026/S 000-027962\nJisc Services Contract Award Notice Identifier: 2026/S 000-028491\nJisc Services Contract Details Notice Identifier: 2026/S 000-063561",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA2 8PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, Finance Dept"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swansea.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"name": "JISC Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bbid.support@jisc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SU191(26)JISC American Psychological Association (APA) Resources 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 113090.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135708.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081186-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081186-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T11:39:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081186-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T11:39:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec43",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79980000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Subscription services"
},
{
"id": "22200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"name": "JISC Services Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SU191(26)",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "SU191(26) Jisc American Psychological Association (APA) Resources 2026 - 2029",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of American Psychological Association (APA) Resources 2026 - 2029 with Jisc Services Ltd. APA Pyscinfo and PsycArticles subscription via Jisc Chest Agreement.\nJisc Services Ltd have awarded this requirement to APA on behalf of the HE Sector. Jisc services ltd have published the following notices of which we are publishing this notice of use :\nJisc Services Transparency Notice Identifier: 2026/S 000-027962\nJisc Services Contract Award Notice Identifier: 2026/S 000-028491\nJisc Services Contract Details Notice Identifier: 2026/S 000-063561",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"name": "Swansea University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA2 8PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement, Finance Dept"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTNV-7472-GRTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@swansea.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"name": "JISC Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6NB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Portwall Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZZC-9926-PRNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bbid.support@jisc.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "SU191(26)JISC American Psychological Association (APA) Resources 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 113090.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 135708.6
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081186-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081186-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T11:39:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}