Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Your Housing Group Limited →
YHG's planned investment central heating replacement works programme for Financial Year ending 2027.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ec3c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081173-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 10:25:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081173-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081173-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T11:25:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-30666R",
"name": "Your Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
},
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05426731",
"name": "ASHLEY & MCDONOUGH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRO1108",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Central Heating Investment Works Programme FY27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YHG's planned investment central heating replacement works programme for Financial Year ending 2027.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-30666R",
"name": "Your Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Youggle House, 130 Birchwood Boulevard, Birchwood"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30666R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@yourhousinggroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05426731",
"name": "ASHLEY & MCDONOUGH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 1BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15b Tiger Court Kings Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://theamgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05426731",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@theamgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRL-1967-PLNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Central Heating Investment Works Programme FY27",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1552000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "YHG may choose to extend the Contract Period by a further period or periods of up to 3 months at its sole discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081173-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081173-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T11:25:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081173-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T11:25:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec3c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-30666R",
"name": "Your Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
},
{
"id": "45331110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Boiler installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05426731",
"name": "ASHLEY & MCDONOUGH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRO1108",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Central Heating Investment Works Programme FY27",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "YHG's planned investment central heating replacement works programme for Financial Year ending 2027.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-30666R",
"name": "Your Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Youggle House, 130 Birchwood Boulevard, Birchwood"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "30666R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@yourhousinggroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCBB-6493-RNBZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05426731",
"name": "ASHLEY & MCDONOUGH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 1BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15b Tiger Court Kings Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://theamgroup.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05426731",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@theamgroup.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWRL-1967-PLNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Central Heating Investment Works Programme FY27",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1552000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "YHG may choose to extend the Contract Period by a further period or periods of up to 3 months at its sole discretion."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "081173-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081173-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T11:25:01+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}