Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This is for the maintenance of Bracco injectors used in CT and MRI machines.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ec00 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 081061-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 26 2026 08:01:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 081061-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "081061-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T09:01:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"name": "Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04087007",
"name": "Bracco UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C463721",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Bracco CT and MR injectors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for the maintenance of Bracco injectors used in CT and MRI machines.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"name": "Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN3 6BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marlborough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Milan John",
"email": "milan.john@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04087007",
"name": "Bracco UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 4GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Magdalen Centre, Oxford Science Park, Robert Robinson Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04087007",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "blo.service@bracco.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance of Bracco CT and MR injectors",
"value": {
"amount": 66327.15,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66327.15
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081061-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081061-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T09:01:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0717",
"title": "Breakdown Response Time",
"description": "Breakdown calls attended within the supplier's stated target of same day for faults reported before 12:00 pm and next day for faults reported after 12:00 pm, subject to engineer availability."
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081061-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-26T09:01:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ec00",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"name": "Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04087007",
"name": "Bracco UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C463721",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Maintenance of Bracco CT and MR injectors",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is for the maintenance of Bracco injectors used in CT and MRI machines.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"name": "Great Western Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN3 6BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marlborough Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gwh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRZJ-5573-LWLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Milan John",
"email": "milan.john@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04087007",
"name": "Bracco UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxford",
"postalCode": "OX4 4GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Magdalen Centre, Oxford Science Park, Robert Robinson Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04087007",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "blo.service@bracco.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maintenance of Bracco CT and MR injectors",
"value": {
"amount": 66327.15,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66327.15
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081061-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081061-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-26T09:01:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "0717",
"title": "Breakdown Response Time",
"description": "Breakdown calls attended within the supplier's stated target of same day for faults reported before 12:00 pm and next day for faults reported after 12:00 pm, subject to engineer availability."
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}