Lot 1
No lot description published.
WRAP would like to procure an expert in the waste management industry to lead on the delivery of interviews with waste management operators, as part of WRAP’s annual commercial gate fees survey and report. WRAP wishes to undertake this work to understand current commercial gate fees being charged by waste management operators, how these differ from gate fees charged to local authorities, and the factors behind these gate fees, as well as how they might evolve in the future. Whilst WRAP will support the identification of prospective interviewees, provide an interview template and will be available throughout the project, you will be required to work independently to arrange, conduct and write up the interviews undertaken.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eba0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080875-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 13:07:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080875-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080875-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T14:07:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eba0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08575779",
"name": "Green Gain"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eba0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Call Off From FRA082 Waste and Resource Management Technical Advisors (Lot 1) Commercial Gate Fees",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WRAP would like to procure an expert in the waste management industry to lead on the delivery of interviews with waste management operators, as part of WRAP’s annual commercial gate fees survey and report. WRAP wishes to undertake this work to understand current commercial gate fees being charged by waste management operators, how these differ from gate fees charged to local authorities, and the factors behind these gate fees, as well as how they might evolve in the future. Whilst WRAP will support the identification of prospective interviewees, provide an interview template and will be available throughout the project, you will be required to work independently to arrange, conduct and write up the interviews undertaken.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street, 19 George Street, Banbury"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "hannah.russell@wrap.ngo"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08575779",
"name": "Green Gain",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knaresborough,",
"postalCode": "HG5 8NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "118 Monkswell House,, Manse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08575779",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Ogden",
"email": "info@greengain.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080875-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080875-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T14:07:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080875-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T14:07:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eba0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08575779",
"name": "Green Gain"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eba0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Call Off From FRA082 Waste and Resource Management Technical Advisors (Lot 1) Commercial Gate Fees",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WRAP would like to procure an expert in the waste management industry to lead on the delivery of interviews with waste management operators, as part of WRAP’s annual commercial gate fees survey and report. WRAP wishes to undertake this work to understand current commercial gate fees being charged by waste management operators, how these differ from gate fees charged to local authorities, and the factors behind these gate fees, as well as how they might evolve in the future. Whilst WRAP will support the identification of prospective interviewees, provide an interview template and will be available throughout the project, you will be required to work independently to arrange, conduct and write up the interviews undertaken.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street, 19 George Street, Banbury"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "hannah.russell@wrap.ngo"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08575779",
"name": "Green Gain",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Knaresborough,",
"postalCode": "HG5 8NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "118 Monkswell House,, Manse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08575779",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Ogden",
"email": "info@greengain.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080875-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080875-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T14:07:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}