← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Call off from FRA085:Lot1-Residual Waste Guide

Buyer: Waste & Resources Action Programme →

BuyerWaste & Resources Action Programme
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published25 Aug 2026

What is being bought

WRAP is seeking to procure the services of a design agency via FRA084 to produce a professionally designed Residual Waste Collections guide in an interactive PDF format. The guide is aimed at officers tasked with developing and managing the delivery of household waste and recycling collection services. The ‘modular’ format of the guide will allow the user to either read the whole guide or concentrate on those sections that are of particular interest / relevance to them. As well as the charts, tables and text, the guide should include photos and infographics, where appropriate. WRAP has an extensive photo library for waste and recycling services, but there could be a requirement for additional images to be procured.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£10,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06eb79
Latest release ID080804-2026
Latest release timestampTue Aug 25 2026 11:14:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
25 Aug 2026award, contract080804-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "080804-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-25T12:14:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb79",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
    "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "22314000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Designs"
            },
            {
              "id": "79415200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Design consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09021526",
          "name": "Whistlejacket"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb79",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Call off from FRA085:Lot1-Residual Waste Guide",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "WRAP is seeking to procure the services of a design agency via FRA084 to produce a professionally designed Residual Waste Collections guide in an interactive PDF format.\n The guide is aimed at officers tasked with developing and managing the delivery of household waste and recycling collection services.  The ‘modular’ format of the guide will allow the user to either read the whole guide or concentrate on those sections that are of particular interest / relevance to them.  As well as the charts, tables and text, the guide should include photos and infographics, where appropriate.  WRAP has an extensive photo library for waste and recycling services, but there could be a requirement for additional images to be procured.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
      "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 0AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street, Banbury"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@wrap.ngo"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09021526",
      "name": "Whistlejacket",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE11 5JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whistlejacket, Vox Studios,, Unit N201a, 1-45 Durham Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09021526",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Richard Morris",
        "email": "info@whistlejacket.studio"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 10000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-23T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080804-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080804-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-25T12:14:39+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Aug 2026 · 080804-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "080804-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-25T12:14:39+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb79",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
    "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "22314000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Designs"
            },
            {
              "id": "79415200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Design consultancy services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-09021526",
          "name": "Whistlejacket"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb79",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Call off from FRA085:Lot1-Residual Waste Guide",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "WRAP is seeking to procure the services of a design agency via FRA084 to produce a professionally designed Residual Waste Collections guide in an interactive PDF format.\n The guide is aimed at officers tasked with developing and managing the delivery of household waste and recycling collection services.  The ‘modular’ format of the guide will allow the user to either read the whole guide or concentrate on those sections that are of particular interest / relevance to them.  As well as the charts, tables and text, the guide should include photos and infographics, where appropriate.  WRAP has an extensive photo library for waste and recycling services, but there could be a requirement for additional images to be procured.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
      "name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ14",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Banbury",
        "postalCode": "OX16 0AH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street, Banbury"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicUndertaking",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public undertaking"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@wrap.ngo"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-09021526",
      "name": "Whistlejacket",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE11 5JH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Whistlejacket, Vox Studios,, Unit N201a, 1-45 Durham Street,"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "09021526",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Richard Morris",
        "email": "info@whistlejacket.studio"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 10000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-10-23T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "080804-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080804-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-25T12:14:39+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}