Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Seafarer Operations Custom Laminates for Zebra ZXP S7 printers to produce the UK Certificate of Competency cards.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eb21 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080649-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 25 2026 08:35:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080649-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080649-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T09:35:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPL-5966-YLVX",
"name": "Plastic Card Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb21",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Custom Laminates - Seafarer Operations 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Seafarer Operations Custom Laminates for Zebra ZXP S7 printers to produce the UK Certificate of Competency cards.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPL-5966-YLVX",
"name": "Plastic Card Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 7RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Kingsdown Orchard, Hyde Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPL-5966-YLVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12122.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14547
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080649-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080649-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T09:35:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080649-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-25T09:35:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb21",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPL-5966-YLVX",
"name": "Plastic Card Solutions Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eb21",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Custom Laminates - Seafarer Operations 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Seafarer Operations Custom Laminates for Zebra ZXP S7 printers to produce the UK Certificate of Competency cards.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCWN-9665-QVMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDPL-5966-YLVX",
"name": "Plastic Card Solutions Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 7RR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Kingsdown Orchard, Hyde Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDPL-5966-YLVX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12122.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14547
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080649-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080649-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-25T09:35:52+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}