Lot 1
No lot description published.
Recycle Week 2026 will run from 14-20 September 2026 but with core campaign activity running from 31 August to 30 September and aims to increase recycling participation among adults (with a focus on 18-34 year-olds) who believe recycling is worthwhile in principle but are not consistently recycling all recyclable items. The campaign will focus on building a stronger sense of recycling worthwhileness, helping people understand that their individual recycling actions make a meaningful difference. Creative assets will use character-led storytelling to demonstrate what commonly missed recyclable items could become when recycled, encouraging citizens to think twice before placing items in general waste.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-054504 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eae3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080512-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 24 2026 15:07:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 080512-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080512-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T16:07:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eae3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06722540",
"name": "Icaro Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eae3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Recycle Week Evaluation and PR stats",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Recycle Week 2026 will run from 14-20 September 2026 but with core campaign activity running from 31 August to 30 September and aims to increase recycling participation among adults (with a focus on 18-34 year-olds) who believe recycling is worthwhile in principle but are not consistently recycling all recyclable items. \nThe campaign will focus on building a stronger sense of recycling worthwhileness, helping people understand that their individual recycling actions make a meaningful difference. Creative assets will use character-led storytelling to demonstrate what commonly missed recyclable items could become when recycled, encouraging citizens to think twice before placing items in general waste.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor,, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurementl@wrap.ngo"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06722540",
"name": "Icaro Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lymington",
"postalCode": "SO41 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "82 Lower Buckland Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06722540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Philip Downing",
"email": "hello@icaro.uk.com",
"telephone": "+44 (0)20 3633 0036"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080512-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080512-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T16:07:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-054504",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-054504",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "080512-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-24T16:07:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eae3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06722540",
"name": "Icaro Consulting Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eae3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Recycle Week Evaluation and PR stats",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "Recycle Week 2026 will run from 14-20 September 2026 but with core campaign activity running from 31 August to 30 September and aims to increase recycling participation among adults (with a focus on 18-34 year-olds) who believe recycling is worthwhile in principle but are not consistently recycling all recyclable items. \nThe campaign will focus on building a stronger sense of recycling worthwhileness, helping people understand that their individual recycling actions make a meaningful difference. Creative assets will use character-led storytelling to demonstrate what commonly missed recyclable items could become when recycled, encouraging citizens to think twice before placing items in general waste.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 0AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor,, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurementl@wrap.ngo"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06722540",
"name": "Icaro Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lymington",
"postalCode": "SO41 9DW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "82 Lower Buckland Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06722540",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Philip Downing",
"email": "hello@icaro.uk.com",
"telephone": "+44 (0)20 3633 0036"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080512-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080512-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-24T16:07:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-054504",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-054504",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}